Dogs ACT Working Dog Group Specialty (AM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)   (Total Entry : 70)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Baby in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Minor in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
Puppy in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)


Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ukulunga Moment In Time (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lanbart Sure Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Running Wild (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Barcoo Keep It Dark at Tyronelea (AI) (Ms Belinda Hales)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyronelea Saylah Moon (Belinda Hales)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX ET RN (S Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Eishund The Dark Phoenixx (Heather Coghlan)