Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #449) (NT)

Date of Show : 20-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Puppy in Show: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Galig Letz Partie Till Dusk (Clare Flattum)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (S & I Ford)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (S & I Ford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pavesi Blue Pearl (Diane Coe)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Karelian Bear Dog
Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Baby in Group: Karelian Bear Dog
Mackerly Moolgun In Stripes (IID POL) (C Whitney)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Mackerly Moolgun In Stripes (IID POL) (C Whitney)