Show Dog Handlers Club (NT)

Date of Show : 2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   (Total Entry : 72)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe)
Puppy in Show: Australian Terrier
Tagetarl Aussie Primfaya (J & C Beckett)
Intermediate in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 16)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge The Power Of One (M Capell)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alemarlodge The Power Of One (M Capell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Tagetarl Aussie Primfaya (J & C Beckett)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tagetarl Aussie Primfaya (J & C Beckett)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Ceridwyn Ferch Addiena (Nicola & Peter Jones)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Ceridwyn Ferch Addiena (Nicola & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) (Group Entry : 4)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J S & C M Beckett)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Ellerran Girls Wanna Have Fun (Shannon Vickery)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pavesi Blue Pearl (Diane Coe)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J S & C M Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pavesi Blue Pearl (Diane Coe)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bluverado Royal Discovery (Caroline Camilleri)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Melcathra Old Black Sun (Mrs D Coe)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Jaylbro Million To One (Nicolle Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ableflow She We Reign (Nicolle Smith)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellerran Girls Wanna Have Fun (Shannon Vickery)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 2)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 2)

Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)