Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

Date of Show : 28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Espen Engh (Norway)

Best in Show 1st: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Best in Show 2nd: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)
Best in Show 3rd: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Baby in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
Puppy in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Starblush get outta my way (Adam Daly)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark Bending All The Rules (AI) (Miss H Balogova & Ms L Balog)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Neuter SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Vicki Abbott (USA)

Group 1st: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Group 2nd: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Group 3rd: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Group 4th: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki The Aussie Spirit (K Skywalker)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Moldavia What's Not To Like (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Los Chatos Del Norte All of Me (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Piccino Yellow Rose Of Texas (SL&M Reeve / J Hardwicke / J Weekes)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Hachijou (A Sharp)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kristarz No Fox Given for Chinaroad (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)

Papillon
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)

Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Res Dog CC: Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Delightful Desire (Denise Leo)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don & Mrs Lyn Hunter)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)
Puppy of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Yser Hsing (Imp NZ) (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stakim Shez My Angel (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Stakim Surprise Parti (Stacey Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jatine Madam Butterfly (Christine Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Nemanja Jovanovic (Serbia)

Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Group 3rd: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Airedale Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds JC (Deb Hughes & Bree Sturrock)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rebelglen Dancinthdark (J Davidson & K Wright)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Lemonlee Lil Showgirl (Mrs K & S Boulter)

Border Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Glenbogle Better Be Quick (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Airs and Graces (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy of Breed: Joymont April Dreams (Cathy Scotton)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Winter Is Here (J W Camac / R W Watt / S Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Sheer Joy (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)

Norwich Terrier
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kereen the cats whiskers (Kereen Kennels)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Forte (Ireland)

Group 1st: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Group 4th: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla A Star Is Born (AI) (K Heenan / C Ellis)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Brittany
Res Bitch CC: Sui Ch Riverreed Black Magic (Coralie Moya)
Puppy of Breed: Tobenlee C U Make Me Stutter (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: New York Des Esprits Voyageurs (Imp FRA) (C Moya)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A C O'keefe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Glenbrook Boy Named Goo (Meg Hardy)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Staryanks Greatest Showman (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarkee)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Setter
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances Just A Rebel (Mrs Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)
Puppy of Breed: Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Smackpoint Ride The Lightning (S Mackinnon)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roger Tango (Kate Langan Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Smackpoint Chk Chk Boom (S Mackinnon)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Takn A Cruise (Heath & Sheridan Mackinnon)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Lovewyre Aurora Australis JC (Mrs S Kennedy)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Golden Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nazneen Valley of the Wind (D & J Bishop)
Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kemsley Singular Sensation (E & S Slabon)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tintookie Heavens Devil (Tintookie Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tintookie Rum And Coca Cola (Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Italian Spinone
Dog CC: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Driftway Super Mario (G Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bradorla A Star Is Born (AI) (K Heenan / C Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Tailormade (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bellbidgee Shine LikeA Diamond (Miss M Purtill)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rodorbal Crystal Gem (Mrs Linda Malseed)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Incavale Devil From DownUnder (J Nolan)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)
Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Extra Ego (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)
Baby of Breed: Grausturm Viking Legend (AI) (I Albion)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grausturm Her Grey Majesty (Mrs I Albion)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TD (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Danibull Banshee (Ingrid Albion - Grausturm kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Espen Engh (Norway)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)
Group 2nd: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Group 3rd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Group 4th: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Puppy in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Starblush get outta my way (Adam Daly)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Jsan CK Obsession (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Qashmir Tick Tick Boom (AI) (P & R M Bacich)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Schlau Royal Tiara (AI) (V Pettigrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrangower Thrupp (D Shaw & K Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Conspiracy Theory (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Greyhound
Puppy of Breed: Whirlaway Wish Iwaza Punkrocka (Ms Vanessa Taylor)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush get outta my way (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Isilwane Quatervois (AI) (Lisa Barrenger)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane The Mindy Project (AI) (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Koruridge Queen of Kalahari (Imp NZ) (Miss Samara Hinton)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Baby of Breed: Baghdad Lets Go Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)

Sloughi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ourika de la Horde d'Ifni (Imp FRA) (C Parratt)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Isilwane Diamonds And Pearls (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Forte (Ireland)

Group 1st: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Group 4th: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Huntarush Prince Naveen (Mrs A Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Jedi Master (Ms W Marks & Mr B Marks)
Puppy of Breed: Vlashaard Diamond (L Longmuir)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Kirrieloch Keep Dancing (Miss S Buckley)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Elfreya All In A Spin (Ms C Cashion)

Collie (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI) RA JC (J L Lincoln & K Yeap)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Lapis Lazuli Loimuta (Ms T Misiurak & Ms J Lincoln)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeter Raised on Conrad (Ian & Diane Young)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jayshell Touchee (Rhonda Snijders)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RE (L Brownhill)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Derharv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
Puppy of Breed: Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)

Icelandic Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hidow Viking Voyage (Imp USA) (Debra & Geoff Hill)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mr A C Catt & Ms C E Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Stirling Julburn Treasure (Imp USA) (Mrs Julie A Burnett)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy of Breed: Anwyl Only Make Believe (J Maitland)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Licence To Kill (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Yvonne Campbell)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nemanja Jovanovic (Serbia)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Group 3rd: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Group 4th: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)

Akita
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Southrnwolf Here Comes The Sun (S Presland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Milmac Hugo Boss (Macmillan & Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Fields Of Gold (J Davis & H Keele)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Ms N Tetley)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Time To Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: MMDIVINE Evelyns Matrix (Michelle Minardi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Baby of Breed: MMDivine Black Thunder (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Deauxrogue Rumble In The Bronx (M Gondar & D Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Deauxrogue Forrest Gump (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Deauxrogue Kissin Dynamite (Michael Gondar & Donna Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
Baby of Breed: Darseadogues Diamond Lady (D & S Moran)
Puppy of Breed: Deauxrogue Mercury Rising (Michael Gondar & Donna Thompson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Defavorie Chance Jagdhund (Ms Anthea Victoria Edwards)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Glamourford Tonka Tough (AI) (Mrs D Lightowler & Ms B Bieleny)
Baby of Breed: Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bouvet Hope To Dream (Angela Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Puppy of Breed: Capebass Heart of the Ocean (Mrs J Leeder & Mrs M O'connor-Price)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ruslana Harvard (Terry Lia)

Samoyed
BOB & Bitch CC: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yerevan Storm Boy (D Klaaysen/ J Beard/ K O'Riley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Murphys Law (Olivia Hunnam)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alaskamal Jokers To The Right (AI) (Tiffany Evans)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Doenitz Clementine (Shelley Hancox)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Ruby Red (IID) (Mrs S Lumb)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Doenitz I Tonya (Shelley Hancox)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Forestal Absolut Martini (Ms P Haigh)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Lay & Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)
Baby of Breed: Dabinette French Affair (Jan Reeves)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)
Puppy of Breed: Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Deadly Nightshade (Lay & Williams)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Rogue One (AI) (N J Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Vicki Abbott (USA)

Group 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)
Group 2nd: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Boston Terrier
Res Dog CC: Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bullmania Evel Knievel (Saviour Bonnici)
Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zerachiel Chasing Rainbows (Nicole Zealley)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Chowleigh Boom Chicka Boom (Narelle Williams)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Chowleigh A Thousand Miles (AI) (Chowleigh Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Touchofchow Leigh Fluff N Hell (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Johnny B Good (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Paceaway Penniwise (J O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Neehi Toppspott To Shine (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Promisar Thunderbolt (A Regan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals CalvinKlein Iconic Fame RN TDX ET CA WPD (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)
Puppy of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Borndownunda Im A Party Boy (G Folli)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hunkeedori I No Wat I No (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Is Where Thparty At (Katrina L Santas / Stuart & Bev Barr)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch PSPP Blessed N Dressed (Nadine Thomas)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB & Bitch CC: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Giday Captain Thunder Bolt (AI) (Linda Johnson)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Grandesprit Marlon Brando (M Eldridge/C Moya)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Grandesprit Audrey Hepburn (Margaret Wright & Coralie Moya)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Zarzou I Want It All (L Cook)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: GiDay Positively Bourke St (Linda Johnson)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch / Aust Ch Exmoor Malvina Minor (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
Baby of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)
Dog CC: Paradiz Ronado El Mismo Sol (Imp ITA) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)