All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Minor in Show: Havanese
Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Aust Bred in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Havanese
Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hekarwe the dancing queen (Anne Lay)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Xiannu Written In The Stars (AI) (Miss S Coates)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hekarwe the dancing queen (Anne Lay)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Don't look past me (J Gardener)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Lamasery Pretty In Pink (Jodie Gardener)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Racheal Bawden (WA)

Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Irishclan Amazing Grace (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)
Baby of Breed: Irishclan Amazing Grace (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Lippiatt (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Whippet
Arbee Poppy (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Arbee Anzac Rose (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Arbee Anzac Rose (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie)
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Arbee Poppy (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Donna Frizzell (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RA PT TSD (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)

Border Collie
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RA PT TSD (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon TD (Ms D P Rose)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stan Honnery (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Coco Mademoiselle (Sherri Wightman)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Rottensteele Pumas Hades (AI) (Mr J & L Cooke / Mr M Clifford)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Sherri Wightman)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Junior of Breed: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Fantastikrot Mazikeen (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Coco Mademoiselle (Sherri Wightman)
Minor of Breed: Rottensteele Pumas Hades (AI) (Mr J & L Cooke / Mr M Clifford)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rottensteele Pumas Athena (AI) (Mrs L Cooke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Ersa Stellar (N S Rhodes)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ersa Stellar (N S Rhodes)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)