North East Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 22-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Edelevlek Tried N Terrific (Alisha Van Vliet)
Minor in Show: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Intermediate in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Aust Bred in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby in Group: Affenpinscher
Swayd Lights Camera Action (Kerry McKinnon)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Candellarose The Squire (J Witte)

Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Swayd Lights Camera Action (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Cool Destiny (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Chilli Cha Cha (Glen Donnan)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwis Billy The Kid (Imp NZ) (Glen Donnan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Furnlea Pure Proparganda (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea NoFear NoFavour (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiseki Hoshi (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pekingese
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Candellarose The Squire (J Witte)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Striking Force of Forever With Pom (Imp KOR) (Karyn Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Neeki (Triseter Kennels)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Upinair The Trooper (Robert Brooks)
Minor in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Eyes On The Prize (D Heath/ R Moss/ P Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Hrh Elizabeth R (Mrs P & G Harding)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Upinair The Trooper (Robert Brooks)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Sybeck Renaissance (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Style N Grace (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Appinitki Badger Bear (B & M Lennon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Lea There (AI) (B & M Lennon)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Occuli Night Whisper (Janna G Wayenberg)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Baby of Breed: Mudpuddle A Sky Full Of Stars (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
Minor of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Fernfall The Sound of Music (Christine Pulis)

Hungarian Vizsla
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Habanero Cruisin About Alexi (Ronalie Frew)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Special Power (L Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sybeck Renaissance (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (Sharon Mulgrew)
Puppy of Breed: Devinelea Maleficent (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bromhund Action Man (Bromhund Knls)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alclare Rewrite The Stars (Mrs A Henderson & Mrs K Gilbert)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aghaveaghs Almost Like A Dream (AI) (Mr P Galvin)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Walking on Water (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele/Brian Wilson)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aghaveaghs Almost Like A Dream (AI) (Mr P Galvin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aghaveaghs Angels in Hell (AI) (Mr P Galvin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aghaveaghs All Cracked Up (AI) (Mr P Galvin)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Minor of Breed: Kusini Voo Doo Vixen (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Walking on Water (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele/Brian Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Zulu Starry Nite (AI) (Shirley Fox)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ifonly Intoxicating (T Walters & B Shepherdson)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN (Carole Hately)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN (Carole Hately)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Hausillevon Assap (L & Y Hornsey / R Ralphs)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ifonly Intoxicating (T Walters & B Shepherdson)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Zulu Starry Nite (AI) (Shirley Fox)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Open of Breed: Antudor Technicolour Dreams (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lilacbreeze Billy Bath Gate (Sharon Lang)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dalaleds Assai (Imp SWD) (Sharon Lang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Boxberry Catch Me If You Can (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Got Your Attention (Maria Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Storm Chaser (Maria Stennings & Carol Maloney)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T)(TS) Gr Ch Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Dog CC: Kimark Imperial Accolade (Kim Wardle)
Puppy of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Puppy of Breed: Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Edelevlek Tried N Terrific (Alisha Van Vliet)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)
Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CCDals Delta Royal Cleopatra (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby of Breed: Edelevlek Tried N Terrific (Alisha Van Vliet)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zarzou Pride N Prejudice (Ms L Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zarzou Coco Luvs Chanel (L Cook)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adorin In Liu Of Lucy (Rochelle Manderson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beltzu Rewrite The Stars (Melissa O’Brien)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)