Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   (Total Entry : 523)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Lomar Agent X (K Lacey & L Marsden)
Minor in Show: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Show: Bullmastiff
Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Gift Of The Gab (Alecia Ugrinic)
Aust Bred in Show: Beagle
Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Side Kick (Ms J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Kristarz What The Fox (L A Walsh / Miss K & Mrs C Harding)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jr Ch Slov & Aust Ch Vegucci Demarcus Hascikova (Imp SLV) (Victoria Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azposscal Akita Mon Amour (Victoria Nicholson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Torre Del Pilar Showcase (Imp NLD) (Melissa Sticklen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Deja Vu (Melissa Sticklen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sianjo Chynna (Ann Parker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Toyopet Kotaro Choco Bramvers (H E J Bright)
Baby of Breed: Sunirock Oceanna (Ann Parker)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Winterspell Rumour Has It (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Samutra Jt Nickodemus (T Dixon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kristarz What The Fox (L A Walsh / Miss K & Mrs C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mimypom Bachelor Babe (Kim Haddon)
Res Dog CC: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Side Kick (Ms J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 59)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Priorswood Come in Spinner (D T Nilsen)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lovedale All Pure Aire (Julianne & Stuart Thomson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aronaw Your Gunna Be Sorry (L & A Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Priorswood Come in Spinner (D T Nilsen)
Minor of Breed: Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Larnook In The Heat Ofthe Nite (Dr M O'Kelly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Black To Square One (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
AmiciLeale Nutella Biscotto (Trish Harris)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Gift Of The Gab (Alecia Ugrinic)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust & Neut Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Vivicaouspixie (K & K Ward)
Minor of Breed: Willwei Stormtrooper (Mrs R Williams)
Junior of Breed: Tobenlee C U Make Me Stutter (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ravensnite Gift Of The Gab (Alecia Ugrinic)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kiss My Assassin (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Black To Square One (A Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Goldfleece Coin Operated (A Deegan)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dancourt Classic Gold (Mrs C Olive)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Copperkee Fire In The Sky (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Kyden She's got spunk (D R & K A Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: AmiciLeale Nutella Biscotto (Trish Harris)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Lomar Agent X (K Lacey & L Marsden)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Qadir (Lynda Dunn)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Baby of Breed: Lomar Agent X (K Lacey & L Marsden)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Gersndach Wata Romance (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of The Sea (Barry Meyers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sugar Plum Fairy (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seablueridge Johan Ninja (Trish Gonzalez)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Valeighunter Enchantress (Denise Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Valeighunter Devil Wears Prada (AI) (Lee Hunt & Lucy Besnard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Artinar Kindreds Run (Lynda Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Ch Triple H Shining Memories (Imp USA) (Gloria Woodward)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Riddle of the Fairies (Julene Brady)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Trucharm State of The Union AI (Stuart and Kylie Leslie)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Showioz Wicked Games (P W & K M Vardy)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Baby of Breed: Showioz Careful Wot U Wish For (P W & K M Vardy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karte Mighty Redman (Cathy Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mirribandi Charmed JC HT (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trucharm State of The Union AI (Stuart and Kylie Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Cecilie Kemp)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hairbear Hot N Spicy (Maria Zekic)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Barahwolfe Mercury Rising (Imp NZ) (K Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Minor of Breed: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Riddle of the Fairies (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Triple H Shining Memories (Imp USA) (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Merthyr Wanda Long Wait (Imp NZ) (Gloria Woodward)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt & K Jacobson)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Shacar Designed By Gucci (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondallin Girls Do Do It Better (Dallinger/Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khingsahl Hard Act To Follow (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shacar Designed By Gucci (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)
Baby of Breed: Sashenka Wildcard Gizelle (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Geisha Girl (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt & K Jacobson)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Draycan Miss America (Draycan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Mission Accomplished (M Moore / D Dallinger)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Drumsara Hometown Hero (K Poole/M Stewart)
Junior in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Drumsara Hometown Hero (K Poole/M Stewart)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Ruff N Tuff (L Perrett / M Lloyd / M Rowett)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan)
Minor of Breed: Modavam Sundance kid (David & Amanda O'hara)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Eye Candy (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Wild Montana Skies (D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oeshih Mission Accomplished (M Moore / D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)