Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 299)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Eales (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Torre Del Pilar Showcase (Imp NLD) (Melissa Sticklen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Torre Del Pilar Showcase (Imp NLD) (Melissa Sticklen)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Deja Vu (Melissa Sticklen)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Papillon
R/UP Neuter BOB, Best Neuter Dog & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Pleydell-Fry (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Runner Up in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Lovedale All Pure Aire (Julianne & Stuart Thomson)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovedale All Pure Aire (Julianne & Stuart Thomson)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Chancelot Makeway For Kenzie (K Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ellen Nan-Kivell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Asuare Cant Keep A Secret (Terri A Davies)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Cant Keep A Secret (Terri A Davies)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Greg Browne)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD) (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Uglee Sugar Plum Fairy (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Azawakh
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Qadir (Lynda Dunn)

Bloodhound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Reserve Bitch: Gersndach Wata Romance (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sugar Plum Fairy (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)

Saluki
Junior of Breed: Artinar Kindreds Run (Lynda Dunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Turid Luna Inthesky (AI) (Julene Brady)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Debbar Justice (D O'Keefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (Helen Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Turid Luna Inthesky (AI) (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Welsh Dragon (Julene Brady)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Baby of Breed: Ublong Nunya Bizness (Susan Hampton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Baby in Group: Dobermann
Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Shacar Designed By Gucci (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)

German Pinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Milsky Back Intime (Brenda Turner)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Shacar Designed By Gucci (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Runner Up in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bettabull Ruff N Tuff (L Perrett / M Lloyd / M Rowett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Drumsara Hometown Hero (K Poole/M Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Bostonlakes Miz Grace Hazswaga (Kellie Poole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Ruff N Tuff (L Perrett / M Lloyd / M Rowett)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Modavam Sundance kid (David & Amanda O'hara)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Wild Montana Skies (D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)