Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Shows (PM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)
Junior in Show: Great Dane
Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Arthur (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Rayvale Naughty By Nature (Miss V Morse)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Shabadi OMG (J Bates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Minor of Breed: Rayvale Naughty By Nature (Miss V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: KFinch Time to Shine (J Bates)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shabadi OMG (J Bates)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Heavens Final Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Born To Be Wild (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Llubinim chick chick boom at bullytiger (N hughes)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Born To Be Wild (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring I Got The Power (AI) (E & M & A Borg)
Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Cals Ruby Orsolya (AI) (Adam Kain)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Wynwhisper Girl Gone Wild (B Gaywood)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N Fame (Anthony Higgans & Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sappersett Special Edition (Melanie Cager)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring I Got The Power (AI) (E & M & A Borg)
Minor of Breed: Arawhiti Shine Like A Diamond (E & M & A Borg)
Junior of Breed: Kinsheran Pheonix Risng At Silvaspring (E & M & A Borg)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piarki Ticket To Waltz Matilda (Ms R Ohlrich)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gohldrich Heres Humphrey (Rachael Ohlrich)
Baby of Breed: Leanr Absolutely Magic (L K & R G Williams)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
Open of Breed: Wynwhisper Practical Magic (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wynwhisper Girl Gone Wild (B Gaywood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cals Ruby Orsolya (AI) (Adam Kain)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena Evita De Hermosa (Millissa Fox)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Baby of Breed: Featherdale Fire Storm (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Baldev Two Birds One Stone (Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Wazazi Liquid Luck (K Delacourt/ R Y Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Baby of Breed: Aboukir Highest Priority (Mr R Sinclair/ Johansen & Murdoch)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baldev Two Birds One Stone (Leigh & Helen Gibson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Simply The Best (J Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Judy Girl Angel (AI) (J Phillips)
Puppy of Breed: Nowit Ciaras Girl Mowella (J Phillips)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Gary Cooper (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Bitch CC: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi Liquid Luck (K Delacourt/ R Y Lauder)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Minor of Breed: Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Dual Citizen (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (S & I Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Blueamble Back in Black (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Puttin Onth Spritz (Kathy Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE RM ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Sophia Loren (L D Brand)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass a promise kept (Ms S Yeong)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Coco Chanel (C & R Foster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soaringheart Once Upon A Dream (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Branbern Composed by Chopin (L D Brand)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Sophia Loren (L D Brand)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Baby of Breed: Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Capebass a promise kept (Ms S Yeong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Coco Chanel (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arcticpalace Eye Of The Tiger (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Starswept Rubies and Sapphires (Mr P/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Shinebrite Lika Diamond (Norquay/ Gilson & Skinner)
Minor of Breed: Amerigent Lady Liberty (D Norquay/ A Corbett/ G Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Rubies and Sapphires (Mr P/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Warpaint Glitter n Gold (Elizabeth Avent)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moncoeur Bella My Princess (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (J Spacek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)