Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Shows (NSW)

Date of Show : 24-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Runner Up in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Beagle
Baldev Two Birds One Stone (Leigh & Helen Gibson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Barratt (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lightning Jack (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Dark Lord (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Liberty Belle (AI) (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rayvale Naughty By Nature (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Heavens Final Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weronar Angel Faith (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Roccabrite Sensation (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Llubinim chick chick boom at bullytiger (N hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roccabrite Sensation (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Wildfire (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lisakyanne Cindels Charm (Phillip Nicholson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adail Lady Zara (Phillip Nicholson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Pheonix Risng At Silvaspring (E & M & A Borg)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Ottogal Hugo Fun Guy (Mrs L Sheather)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Wynwhisper Girl Gone Wild (B Gaywood)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N Fame (Anthony Higgans & Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arawhiti Shine Like A Diamond (E & M & A Borg)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kinsheran Pheonix Risng At Silvaspring (E & M & A Borg)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piarki Ticket To Waltz Matilda (Ms R Ohlrich)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gohldrich Heres Humphrey (Rachael Ohlrich)
Res Bitch CC: Wynwhisper Defying Gravity (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Baby of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Leanr Absolutely Magic (L K & R G Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wynwhisper Girl Gone Wild (B Gaywood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Metropolis Noel Noel (AI) (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: OttogaL GOT King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
Intermediate of Breed: OttogaL BossTan Celtic (Mrs L Sheather)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ottogal Hugo Fun Guy (Mrs L Sheather)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena Evita De Hermosa (Millissa Fox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Carole Woolcock (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Gary Cooper (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Qashmir Tick Tick Boom (AI) (P & R M Bacich)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baldev Two Birds One Stone (Leigh & Helen Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Simply The Best (J Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Judy Girl Angel (AI) (J Phillips)
Puppy of Breed: Nowit Ciaras Girl Mowella (J Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrangower Thebe (Douglas McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Gary Cooper (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Minor of Breed: Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Blueamble Back in Black (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Game Breaker (V & D Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Puttin Onth Spritz (Kathy Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Dark Theodore (L D Brand)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Sophia Loren (L D Brand)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass a promise kept (Ms S Yeong)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Branbern Dark Theodore (L D Brand)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Sophia Loren (L D Brand)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Baby of Breed: Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Capebass a promise kept (Ms S Yeong)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Juanina Million at Rysup (R L Purches)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Makemeyr Toyboy (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Warpaint Glitter n Gold (Elizabeth Avent)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Juanina Million at Rysup (R L Purches)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (J Spacek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)