Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 15-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Show: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Fire When Ready (R Valore)
Puppy in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Aust Bred in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Finnish Lapphund
Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Newfoundland
Granpaws A Million Dreams (Fiari Lopez)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Keeshond
Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kaliak Captivation (S J & K L Axiak)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elfking Moonstruck Mouse (S & K Axiak)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bascena Fearless One (Julie & Rikki Touzell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weronar Angel Faith (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetess Perfect Symphony (K De Freitas)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Junior in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Driesdale Playing to Win (Martin Allatt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llubinim chick chick boom at bullytiger (N hughes)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda Gentleman Jack (Natalie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whispering Words Double Trouble (Imp SWE) (M J Schafer & T Ruch)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Born To Be Wild (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ozwheat Angel Of Truth (Ms L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Bang Bang (Marika Orfanos)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Power N Passion (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Arawhiti Shine Like A Diamond (E & M & A Borg)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kinsheran Pheonix Risng At Silvaspring (E & M & A Borg)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Love Shack (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC: Piarki Ticket To Waltz Matilda (Ms R Ohlrich)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lasair Bamulatos Bluebell (Zoe van Middeldyk)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Puppy of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Exmas Cracker (Caron Hill)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Int & Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Int & Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Simply The Best (J Phillips)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Red Clouds At Lou Lou (Taj Jones)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Judy Girl Angel (AI) (J Phillips)
Junior of Breed: Saradach Daddiesgirl (Jan Gardiner)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrangower Thebe (Douglas McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Caellum The Brave (L Osborne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi Liquid Luck (K Delacourt/ R Y Lauder)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Fire When Ready (R Valore)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cayano Bold N Beautiful (AI) (Mrs K Drew)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Thunderbolt Sirocco TD CCD RN (B & D Tatham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN (Carole Hately)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cayano Bold N Beautiful (AI) (Mrs K Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Thunderbolt Sirocco TD CCD RN (B & D Tatham)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Fire When Ready (R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lucille Corbett (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine kiss me karlo (Bonita Fragiadakis)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)
Baby of Breed: Miskas The Marvelous One (Monica A Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch FireandMist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kibali Miss-Shiloh (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair & Christne Mair)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Baby of Breed: Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Bitch CC: Capebass a promise kept (Ms S Yeong)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebshine kiss me karlo (Bonita Fragiadakis)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aldridge Ginger Bread (AI) (M Bradburn & D Selden)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bousson Stella Royale (M Orfanos)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aldridge Ginger Bread (AI) (M Bradburn & D Selden)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Juanina Million at Rysup (R L Purches)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (J Spacek)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)