St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Junior in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Neut Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Dream Catcher (S Boyce)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Song Of The Heart (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Dream Catcher (S Boyce)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage sweet Allabama (Paige Howes)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Hot As Mustard (P & A Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shabadi OMG (J Bates)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Turn The Tables (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Heavens Final Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weronar Angel Faith (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Queens R Beta to Open (J Nash)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belltirna Stirling Takes On Oz (AI) (Ms S A Jolly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belltirna Independance Day (AI) (Ms S A Jolly)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lilcracka Mother Of Dragons (Natalie Southam, K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) WPD (T Talbot & N Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Little Rock (P/ N & A Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whispering Words Double Trouble (Imp SWE) (M J Schafer & T Ruch)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daminabul Use Yr Illusions (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Shotgun Romance (Natalie Southam)
Junior of Breed: Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Junior of Breed: Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Junior of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Baby of Breed: Balkanablu Queen Of Hearts (P & A Schultze)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition EIC SE (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Lisakyanne Cindels Charm (Phillip Nicholson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah Twopence In The Lead (Ms C J Alderton)
Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Born To Fly (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adail Lady Zara (Phillip Nicholson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Neut Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N Fame (Anthony Higgans & Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring I Got The Power (AI) (E & M & A Borg)
Junior of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moruada Love Shack (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain)
Bitch CC: Piarki Ticket To Waltz Matilda (Ms R Ohlrich)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cals Ruby Orsolya (AI) (Adam Kain)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: OttogaL GOT King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)

Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Speechless (B & H Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena Evita De Hermosa (Millissa Fox)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lukedom Lacroix Sweetie (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Exmas Cracker (Caron Hill)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Smith (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baldev Two Birds One Stone (Leigh & Helen Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nowit Take A Chance On Me (J Phillips)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Red Clouds At Lou Lou (Taj Jones)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Judy Girl Angel (AI) (J Phillips)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Simply The Best (J Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uglee Fairy Princess Ozma (Rev G A Tompkins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrangower Thebe (Douglas McKay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Gary Cooper (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baroness Twiggy (D Townsend & R Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Rozate Fame N Fortune (Rozate Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rozate Fame N Fortune (Rozate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sharam Sword In The Stone (S Male / Millissa Fox / Alex Voglsam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE RM ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer
Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Puppy in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Junior in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Open in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Miskas The Marvelous One (Monica A Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soaringheart Once Upon A Dream (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pandama Secret Liaison (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Baby of Breed: Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Granpaws A Million Dreams (Fiari Lopez)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebshine kiss me karlo (Bonita Fragiadakis)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Snowpackjana Young Padawan (Mrs S & P Sedgbeer / Mr J & Mrs C Aranyos)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Tracey Parker (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amerigent Southern Belle (Norquay/ Corbett/ Skinner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Shinebrite Lika Diamond (Norquay/ Gilson & Skinner)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Sprintaway Saint or Sinner (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)
Puppy of Breed: Meralla Soul Sister At Topette (S & G Cartwright)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aldridge Ginger Bread (AI) (M Bradburn & D Selden)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Dog CC: Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Juanina Million at Rysup (R L Purches)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (J Spacek)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)