Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

Date of Show : 29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Runner Up in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Kodenatsu (Alwood Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
Baby of Breed: Swayd Lights Camera Action (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Daejilon Charming Rebel (Jill Eerden)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Cool Destiny (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Junior of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Junior of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Junior of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah No Rest For The Wicked (Miss J Laszuk)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Carnwath Gentleman Jack (Doreen Morgan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Alwood Kodenatsu (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quaymont Raindrops on Roses (B & K Hollingworth)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Toffee Apple (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Baby of Breed: Honhazsta Hells Crystal (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Airs and Graces (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Toffee Apple (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Sheer Joy (M Connell & M Berg)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int & SAF Sup Ch Kelev Morning Star (Imp ZAF) (Jonathan Bam)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Puppy of Breed: Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs S Norris-Jones (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bellbidgee Believe In Me (Miss M Purtill)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Style N Grace (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)
Minor of Breed: Landmark Bending All The Rules (AI) (Miss H Balogova & Ms L Balog)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Puppy of Breed: Tamesis Taste of Honey (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Junior of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)

Hungarian Vizsla
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Habanero Cruisin About Alexi (Ronalie Frew)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellbidgee Th Midnight Special (Miss M Purtill)
Baby of Breed: Bellbidgee Believe In Me (Miss M Purtill)
Minor of Breed: Driftway Tailormade (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Idyllic Izzy (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr J Wauben (Netherlands)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Greyhound
Kanati Versicolored Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)
Minor in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Qahir (Vanessa Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Kanati Heart Of A Dragon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Qahir (Vanessa Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)
Minor of Breed: Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell/ Mrs B Skepper/ Ms M Cooper)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kanati Versicolored Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whirlaway Wish Iwaza Punkrocka (Ms Vanessa Taylor)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Pina Colada (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kanati Heart Of A Dragon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms F Smith (Argentina)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel The Duke Of Earl (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit RN (P L & D S Hincks)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor of Breed: Landmaster Brown Sugar (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kinjarra Akira Riley (Emily Harrison)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Bearded Collie
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Intermediate of Breed: Carluke Forever In Bluegenes (Mr K & Mrs P Mcgill)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD RM TD AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)

Finnish Lapphund
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Norwegian Buhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit RN (P L & D S Hincks)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
Puppy of Breed: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Zulu Starry Nite (AI) (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Minor of Breed: Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel The Duke Of Earl (G D & S K Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Castellis-Lladosa (Spain)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bisart Hero N His Own Heart CGC ET (Bisart Kennels)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hasshuu Taikai Go Kawasaki Takayamasou (Imp JPN) (Haoke Lou)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tamahime Go Sambisou (Imp JPN) (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Baby of Breed: Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S Faye Crooks)
Minor of Breed: Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace)
Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Time To Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Hero N His Own Heart CGC ET (Bisart Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glamourford Tonka Tough (AI) (Mrs D Lightowler & Ms B Bieleny)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A)/ Aust & (T) Ch Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) TDX HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: BlackRheign Amenadiel (Nicole Belle)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Lay & Williams)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Its All About Me (Lay & Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan)
Baby of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)

Siberian Husky
Minor of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood James Golden Ellie (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Wheres Winnie (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CCDals Delta Royal Cleopatra (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Edelevlek Tried N Terrific (Alisha Van Vliet)
Minor of Breed: Whytewood James Golden Ellie (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kraddoell Yabshi (V Reynolds)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mysticrafael Phantomoftheopera (Vickie Reynolds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Sengkyila Pemba Dorje (V Reynolds)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Kianti Flying Solo (Heidi Newbery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirada Fun In Acapulco (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)