Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

Date of Show : 30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Aust Bred in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
Baby of Breed: Swayd Lights Camera Action (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Cool Destiny (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Junior of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah No Rest For The Wicked (Miss J Laszuk)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Alwood Kodenatsu (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchiot Chelsea Dreams (Jacinta M Baker)
Junior of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Watermill Dreaming At Beauchiot (Jacinta M Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr A Castellis-Lladosa (Spain)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Honhazsta Hells Crystal (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ingalou On A Whim (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Baby of Breed: Honhazsta Hells Crystal (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joymont Airs and Graces (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Puppy of Breed: Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)
Junior of Breed: Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bellbidgee Believe In Me (Miss M Purtill)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Style N Grace (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Baby of Breed: Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Minor of Breed: Landmark Bending All The Rules (AI) (Miss H Balogova & Ms L Balog)
Junior of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kobidan Quick Smart (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Junior of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
Minor of Breed: Habanero Cruisin About Alexi (Ronalie Frew)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Baby of Breed: Bellbidgee Believe In Me (Miss M Purtill)
Minor of Breed: Driftway Tailormade (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Junior of Breed: Bellbidgee Time To Shine (Miss M Purtill)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs S Norris-Jones (Canada)

Baby in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Dance The Nite Away (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)
Junior in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Qahir (Vanessa Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charlmagne Vegas Show Girl (S L Bennett)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell/ Mrs B Skepper/ Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kanati Versicolored Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whirlaway Wish Iwaza Punkrocka (Ms Vanessa Taylor)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Pina Colada (R J & R J Wallis)

Saluki
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Isilwane Diamonds And Pearls (Lisa Barrenger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane Lets Go Crazy (Lisa Barrenger)
Res Dog CC: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Dance The Nite Away (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Isilwane Paleface Adios (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Take The Money And Run (Lisa Barrenger)
Junior of Breed: Kanati Heart Of A Dragon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Wauben (Netherlands)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor of Breed: Landmaster Brown Sugar (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dykinta Man Around Town (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona In Frank's Image (Imp NZ) (Sam Templeton & Kelly Winter)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Attraction (K Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Royal Reminiscence (P L & D S Hincks)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
Puppy of Breed: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Zulu Starry Nite (AI) (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tamahime Go Sambisou (Imp JPN) (Haoke Lou)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hasshuu Taikai Go Kawasaki Takayamasou (Imp JPN) (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Montreaux Prada (Nathan& Bethany Brown)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S Faye Crooks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Karmas A Btch (S F Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Time To Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: TS Gr/ Tri Ch(T) (TS) Desyred Blaze of Glory (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glamourford Tonka Tough (AI) (Mrs D Lightowler & Ms B Bieleny)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)
Junior of Breed: Bouvet Hope To Dream (Angela Kelly)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A)/ Aust & (T) Ch Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) TDX HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: BlackRheign Amenadiel (Nicole Belle)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Lay & Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Its All About Me (Lay & Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan)
Baby of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)

Siberian Husky
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Edelevlek Tried N Terrific (Alisha Van Vliet)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Edelevlek Tried N Terrific (Alisha Van Vliet)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kraddoell Yabshi (V Reynolds)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mysticrafael Phantomoftheopera (Vickie Reynolds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Sengkyila Pemba Dorje (V Reynolds)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Kianti Flying Solo (Heidi Newbery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirada Fun In Acapulco (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adorin Had To Be Hadley (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Belle Of The Ball (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)