Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

Date of Show : 1-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Bellbidgee Believe In Me (Miss M Purtill)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Open in Show: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs S Norris-Jones (Canada)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Cool Destiny (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Junior of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Alwood Kodenatsu (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Watermill Dreaming At Beauchiot (Jacinta M Baker)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Int & SAF Sup Ch Kelev Morning Star (Imp ZAF) (Jonathan Bam)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Toffee Apple (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Party Breaker's Arya Stark (Imp SRB) (Ryan Eddy / Deb Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bondurant Southern Gent (AI) (Miss C Virt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Livin La Vida Loca (M & M Young / K Oseckas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Baby of Breed: Honhazsta Hells Crystal (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Airs and Graces (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Angels Envy (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Toffee Apple (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)
Junior of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int & SAF Sup Ch Kelev Morning Star (Imp ZAF) (Jonathan Bam)
Puppy of Breed: Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bellbidgee Believe In Me (Miss M Purtill)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Neberden Silverblu Hot Stuff (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mudpuddle Dick Dastardly (Dr M & Mrs A Cranmer)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Best Of Times TD (Sophie Iatropoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Junior of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
Minor of Breed: Habanero Cruisin About Alexi (Ronalie Frew)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Baby of Breed: Bellbidgee Believe In Me (Miss M Purtill)
Minor of Breed: Bellbidgee Shine LikeA Diamond (Miss M Purtill)
Puppy of Breed: Bellbidgee Th Midnight Special (Miss M Purtill)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moraamuz Dolce Vita Iniziare (Mrs M A Keil)
Baby of Breed: Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Hide N Seek (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Marland Knls / Lee Petering)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell/ Mrs B Skepper/ Ms M Cooper)
Runner Up in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Kanati Heart Of A Dragon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Qahir (Vanessa Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)
Puppy of Breed: Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell/ Mrs B Skepper/ Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kanati Versicolored Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whirlaway Wish Iwaza Punkrocka (Ms Vanessa Taylor)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Pina Colada (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane Lets Go Crazy (Lisa Barrenger)
Minor of Breed: Isilwane Paleface Adios (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Take The Money And Run (Lisa Barrenger)
Junior of Breed: Kanati Heart Of A Dragon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Castellis-Lladosa (Spain)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor of Breed: Landmaster Brown Sugar (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Nahrof Break Even (S Jaworski)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Carluke Forever In Bluegenes (Mr K & Mrs P Mcgill)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
Puppy of Breed: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Pure Indulgence (Lakamari Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Wauben (Netherlands)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hasshuu Taikai Go Kawasaki Takayamasou (Imp JPN) (Haoke Lou)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tamahime Go Sambisou (Imp JPN) (Haoke Lou)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Res Bitch CC: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Heidi Ho (Dave Macmillan)
Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Time To Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mmdivine Evelyns Matrix (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glamourford Tonka Tough (AI) (Mrs D Lightowler & Ms B Bieleny)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)
Junior of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A)/ Aust & (T) Ch Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) TDX HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: BlackRheign Amenadiel (Nicole Belle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Lay & Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Its All About Me (Lay & Williams)
Baby of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)

Siberian Husky
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Bostonwood Special To Me (Pamela Fordred)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)
Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Wheres Winnie (J Semmler & V Clarke)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Edelevlek Tried N Terrific (Alisha Van Vliet)
Minor of Breed: Whytewood James Golden Ellie (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)
Junior of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandesprit Audrey Hepburn (Margaret Wright & Coralie Moya)
Baby of Breed: Kianti Flying Solo (Heidi Newbery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar TDX (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adorin In Liu Of Lucy (Rochelle Manderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)