Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)

Date of Show : 25-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   (Total Entry : 320)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Sherabill No Hair Dont Care (Amarli Harrison)
Puppy in Show: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Irresistabelle (Erica Norgrove)
Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
State Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Impact (E Weston)
Aust Bred in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Open in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & D Aitchison / M & K Stone)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Blake)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Karen Tame/Zoe Meyn)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Penbryn Peppermint Patty (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Sherabill No Hair Dont Care (Amarli Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Penbryn Purple People Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavshep Tittans Black Magic (Karren Walker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Affenpinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lecasa Leal Lenna (Leone M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jnr Ch (Arg) Ame Jumelle Mistery (Imp ARG) (Mrs C Schofield)
Baby of Breed: Amourchiot Amelie In The Mist (Mrs C Schofield)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Karen Tame/Zoe Meyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Matmor Secret Agent (Mr M L Morse & Mr W A Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cavshep Tittans Black Magic (Karren Walker)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Adawar Goliath (Nelly Jaehne)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mexicatl Marilyn (Jacinta Harrison)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Sherabill No Hair Dont Care (Amarli Harrison)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Kogan (R Davis)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Kahula Ina Kimono (Mrs K Rydberg)

King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Leisureview Excalibur At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Penbryn Peppermint Patty (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Penbryn Purple People Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Delightful Devil (Sue Laing)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Miyoko Julius Chan (R Karciauskas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Vera Wang (S P &T M Sward)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)
Baby of Breed: Athalow Riki (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Costen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saxten Stryking Silver (Sharon Frankcombe)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Saxten I Am A Prince (A Costen)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Breaking Hearts (R Costen)
Baby of Breed: Kwantoi Darcys Miss Bossy (K Murray)
Puppy of Breed: Kwantoi Good Golly Miss Molly (Sharon Frankcombe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Troycole Divine Coral Crush (R Costen)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Hevnlee Fletcher (Barbara Frankcombe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer For Tu Nato (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Val Adams)
Puppy in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Irresistabelle (Erica Norgrove)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Roll The Dice (Mr T Matsen / Mr Balsillie / Ms H Walker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Quinzeh Ms Trinity (David & Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Vow And Declare (Susan Springer)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Play That Song (Susan Springer)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Picture Perfect (Mr M Muldoon)
Baby of Breed: Maddyroe Rick OShea (AI) (Michael Muldoon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemosa Miss Tassie Devil (Roxanne Battle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra Errol Flyn (Roxanne Battle)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf She Did Wot With Who (Debbie Veevers)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Val Adams)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dixiedaly Jazzmans Gal (AI) (Val Adams)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazberg Irresistabelle (Erica Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Shindarrah Fire Zone (Counterpunch Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Impact (E Weston)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Doulton Latest Edition (AI) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Weilander Capture Yr Dream (Elke Prehn)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Open in Group: English Setter
Am & Aust Ch Willowpond N Bendeela Im Warning you (Imp USA) (Paul Terrett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Brodruggan To My Surprise (Elizabeth Weston)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Baby of Breed: Doulton Latest Edition (AI) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Willowpond N Bendeela Im Warning you (Imp USA) (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Token Keepsake (Patricia Stevenson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sapperset Special Operations (L Shirley & S Natoli)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goldlake Hot Summer Night (Janette Grierson)
Baby of Breed: Kiriel Glenlivet (AI) (Janette Grierson)
Puppy of Breed: Kaparla On The Wings OfAn Eagle (Mrs H Morrison)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (Sue Natoli)
Baby of Breed: Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Konnierose King and Tonic (Natalie Collins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan To My Surprise (Elizabeth Weston)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada The Mission (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wynstream Hot Knight Scramble (AI) (Julie H McLaurin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynstream Overseer (AI) (Julie McLaurin)
Baby of Breed: LibertyJewel Hello Again (Gillian Dight)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgina Ranson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Grace Kelly TD (Kellie Malone)
Puppy of Breed: Weisngrey Bear Necessities (Elke Prehn)
Intermediate of Breed: Bromhund Zodiac Sign (Elke Prehn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TDX (Kellie Malone)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilander Capture Yr Dream (Elke Prehn)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Impact (E Weston)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tazlon Smart Move (P & R Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tazlon In A Red Hot Dress (P & R Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Dancing With The Stars (Mel Prouse & Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Karakush Puttin The B In A B C (Imp NZ) (Le Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Breakn With Tradition (Ms M Smith)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Puttin The B In A B C (Imp NZ) (Le Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Saarkorsky (Marakhoff Kennels & Mrs L Carr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ryland (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Dancing With The Stars (Mel Prouse & Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & D Aitchison / M & K Stone)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Devil's Right Hand (Jess Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Dual Ch (T)/(TS) Gr/ Neut Ch Maghera Lickety Split (AI) CD ADM JDO JDM SDX SPD GDM (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Devil's Right Hand (Jess Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/(TS) Gr/ Neut Ch Maghera Lickety Split (AI) CD ADM JDO JDM SDX SPD GDM (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (Rachael Holloway & Jacqualine Lincoln)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & D Aitchison / M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistryde One Step Closer (M & J Kaden)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Nightwood No Steppin Nmy Shoes (M & J Kaden)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Birindi Rock My World (Tracey Heenan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
Baby in Group: Akita
Ryerson Dustysonfire at theg (AI) (Jillian Wiltshire)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Blackcombe Exile On Main St (Yvette Bissett)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels/Jaidyn Walker)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (K Pearce)
Baby of Breed: Ryerson Dustysonfire at theg (AI) (Jillian Wiltshire)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozstralis Tessa The Undresser (E Cannell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Milmac Tommy Hilfiger (Elisabeth Cannell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Remyk Kick Start My Heart (R Morgan & M Coleman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Remyk Thief Of Hearts (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels/Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Bound For Honours (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels & Miss J Cullen)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Youll Neverwalk Alone (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Exile On Main St (Yvette Bissett)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Birindi Rock My World (Tracey Heenan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabanae Pressed Paws (Kabanae Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kabanae Secret Agent (Kabanae Kennels)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Paseya Frozen Fetish (Mrs F Smith/Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Asplendour N La Nougat (D Clark)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Penny Royale (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Blake)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Paseya Frozen Fetish (Mrs F Smith/Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Penny Royale (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Asplendour N La Nougat (D Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Blake)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)