Garden State Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 17-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Minor in Show: Border Terrier
Bohunt Moonshine (Gaela Whyte)
Puppy in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Lynne Walton (VIC)

Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Statuesque Hoochy Poochy (Ms C Jones)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Campionecani Vincenzo Liscia (Ms C A Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Revolver (L J Bolden)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Moonshine (Gaela Whyte)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Idylewins Iron Oresome (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Open in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Am & Aust Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Livin La Vida Loca (M & M Young / K Oseckas)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bohunt Moonshine (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
Puppy of Breed: Idylewins Iron Oresome (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)
Baby of Breed: Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glosters Drama Queen (Mrs J Bromley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Corduroy's Undisputed (Imp NLD) (Mrs J Bromley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)

Clumber Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
Baby of Breed: Neberden Silverblu Hot Stuff (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins/ Mark Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Staryanks Greatest Showman (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarkee)
Minor of Breed: Landmark Bending All The Rules (AI) (Miss H Balogova & Ms L Balog)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Erdos No Worries (Leah Schultze)
Minor of Breed: Habanero Cruisin About Alexi (Ronalie Frew)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sohalispirit Kodie Bear CCD RN (Rachel Schreuder)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Puppy of Breed: Kodalihart Amagic Night (Rachel Schreuder)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Henrietta (Elke Holmberg)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Minor in Group: Beagle
Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Puppy in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Qahir (Vanessa Taylor)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Blush Of Blue (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Br Ch / AM Gr Ch Treis Pinheiros Wild Spirit SW (Imp USA) (Mr G Winch / Mr C Reid / Dr R Young)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lainnir Serefina (Melissa Kirkham)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rijstone Wyndruhnhrs Rubys Gift (AI) (M & V Stoneham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Minor of Breed: Kusini Voo Doo Vixen (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baghdad Lets Go Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Dance The Nite Away (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Beyond The Blue Horizon (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Flight Of Destiny (L Willis/D Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) HT (Lisa Willis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Royal Shenanigans (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Beyond The Blue Horizon (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Midnight in Miami (Brentland Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kirrieloch Danzin onth Ceiling (Samantha Buckley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kirrieloch Keep Dancing (Miss S Buckley)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vanrakker Kokoda ranger (Michelle Minardi)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)

Icelandic Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hidow Viking Voyage (Imp USA) (Debra & Geoff Hill)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sheltastic Everybody Talkz (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Minor of Breed: Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Samiha Friday On My Mind (Miss S & Mr G Chick)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Yvonne Campbell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetbryar I Love To Cha Cha (Shelley Johnson)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mmdivine Evelyns Matrix (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) TDX (Mr Malcolm McDonald/Debra Armstrong)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Defavorie Chance Jagdhund (Ms Anthea Victoria Edwards)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)

Mastiff
Minor of Breed: Tupanoshadez Blackdaggerswrath (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Bravura Kundun (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)

Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Kaysand Gypsy Style (Mark Neishtadt)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dimadal XX Little Miss (Dimadal Knls)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Baby of Breed: Frenchtrick Attitude Plus (Fay Trickey)
Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Wheres Winnie (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Deja Vu Victor (AI) (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kaysand Gypsy Style (Mark Neishtadt)
Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adorin In Liu Of Lucy (Rochelle Manderson)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)