Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   (Total Entry : 418)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Hausillevon Alma (R L Ralphs)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Quirki Kinda Gal (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Makemeyr Toyboy (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dalmatian
Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Airedale Terrier
Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Finnish Lapphund
Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Hashki Bulletproof (Philip Williams)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Song Of The Heart (Mrs L V Mineif)

Bichon Frise
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Meads)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove By Starlight (Sue Donahue)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove Cool Splendour (Sue Donahue)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Ima One In A Million (V Morse / J & E Henville)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hashki Talk of the Town (P Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Hashki Bulletproof (Philip Williams)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe & Rhonda Ralphs)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Little Lucifa (Kerry Cannon)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Leroys Black in Town RN (Ms J Nicolopoulos)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edelpark Ustinov (M Newhouse)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)
Baby in Group: Airedale Terrier
Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Southstock Helter Skelter (Ms C L Rea)

Airedale Terrier
Baby of Breed: Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition SE (Amy)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Barrikelba Driftin (AI) (Kylie Gatt)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Monchelpark Black Label (Mrs C Borg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Southstock Helter Skelter (Ms C L Rea)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Trylou Miss Galliano (Kylie Gatt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm Hopes N Dreams (A St Clair)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Asudo Move Over Darling (Joanne Meadows)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch     HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch     HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Hopes N Dreams (A St Clair)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Asudo Move Over Darling (Joanne Meadows)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dawnus Oh Sweet Cheeses (Ms K Purkis & Miss S Betts)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cals Ruby Orsolya (AI) (Adam Kain)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Lasair Bamulatos Bluebell (Zoe van Middeldyk)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glenmave Style And Sagacity (AI) NRA (Dr Claire Wade)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Hello Holly at Ybemine (Bev & Mick Channell)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW) (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Johgra Summer In Paris (Johgra Beagles)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Rewrite the Stars (Fay Mullan)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Johgra Summer In Paris (Johgra Beagles)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Red Clouds At Lou Lou (Taj Jones)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
Baby of Breed: Sarsica A Special Ruby (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Halgrove High Society (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Baby of Breed: Halgrove Make Mine Mink (Phil/ Kerry & Kelly McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Captain Starlight (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Hausillevon Alma (R L Ralphs)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Rozate Fame N Fortune (Rozate Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Power of One (R L Ralphs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rozate Fame N Fortune (Rozate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sharam Sword In The Stone (S Male / Millissa Fox / Alex Voglsam)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dykinta Man Of The Moment (Mrs R Hawkins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Cuebiyar Poker Face (AI) (A Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
Junior of Breed: Bordalace Strike A Pose (AJ Cowin & T Piercy)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (Furballs Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Galactic Empire (T Coser & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Power of One (R L Ralphs)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Hausillevon Alma (R L Ralphs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liason (AI) (R L Ralphs)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Colebrook Viva Los Vegas (R & N Inglis / S Freund)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer
Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Itabass Fireball (Rosalyn Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Itabass Becky G (Rosalyn Ross)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tsubasa Go Oodate Sannomarusou (Imp JPN) (Rosalyn Ross)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kennilcrest The Huntsmen (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kennilcrest Shakira (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kennilcrest Answered Prayers (A & A T Pearson / Whitaker)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Leanne Vowles)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds WPD (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Minor of Breed: Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Colebrook Viva Los Vegas (R & N Inglis / S Freund)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Pictures Of You (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Quirki Kinda Gal (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Makemeyr Toyboy (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Zareba Shinebrite Lika Diamond (Norquay/ Gilson & Skinner)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Sassy Sexy Wiggle (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Bang Bang Boom (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Makemeyr Toyboy (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dalisay Strawberries N Cream (John Mills)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Pictures Of You (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Quirki Kinda Gal (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez cause n effect (Michelle Cook)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)