Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 24-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Show 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best in Show 2nd: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Group 4th: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Kinuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aaungara Venus De Milo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: AAungara Michael Angelo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Kinuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Gracepol Emmys Award (Paige MacDonald & Jess Mortensen)

Pug
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Jaditi Princess Shelby (Donna McClarty)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Martin (NSW)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Group 2nd: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Group 4th: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Ambassador (Mrs Annette Kay Scott)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Deam (Selina Collins)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Sweet But Psycho (J Watson)
Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda SE (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Deam (Selina Collins)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Baby of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Ambassador (Mrs Annette Kay Scott)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Just Iz (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Man On The Move (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yarraview Blue Mist At Gumhaven (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)

Group 1st: Pointer
Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Group 3rd: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Group 4th: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Showfield Snow Bunny (AI) (Kerryn O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fantango Love Actually (AI) (Clare & Rebecca Sommer)
Puppy of Breed: Morningmyst Reason To Believe (AI) RN (Paige MacDonald)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Martinridge What A Rush (B Martin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Danaher (SA)

Group 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Group 2nd: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Beagle
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Stardayne French Connection (MRS V Tapp)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Music Maestro Please (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meydak Star of Tzars (Barry Meyers)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shakuru Kode Of Honour At Azubuike (Ms S Masson & Mrs R Lamb)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)

Group 2nd: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Group 3rd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Group 4th: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Devils Luck (C Lubrig/ R Fidler & L Young)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
Baby of Breed: Entrust Retour En Jeu (iid BEL) (Entrust Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Entrust Tout A Fait Sournois (iid BEL) (Entrust Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belesprit Mystical Nights (Michelle Holthouse)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
Baby of Breed: Cambrae Midnight Traveller (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vonpeta Qwapmapants (Damonte Kennels)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Puli
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 4th: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
Puppy of Breed: Malpac Summer Storm Dancer (R Butler)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Res Bitch CC: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Newfashion Swipe Right For Ted (Newfashion Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)
Baby of Breed: Schwartzhund Rania (Natalie Hann)

Samoyed
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oscarbi Get Redi Kiddo (Imp NZ) (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Kalaska Back Off Baby WWPD (J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Beamzstar SIA (Colin & Kyla Wrobel / M & J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi From Russia With Love (Talitha Papacharalambous)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)

Shar Pei
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)