All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Group 3rd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: AAungara Michael Angelo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aaungara Venus De Milo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Kinuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Gracepol Emmys Award (Paige MacDonald & Jess Mortensen)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Clinton Hoeben (New Zealand)

Group 1st: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Group 3rd: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Group 4th: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Kay Scott)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Tainquest Verry Elleegant (C Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda SE (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Deam (Selina Collins)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Baby of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Kay Scott)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)

Group 1st: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Group 4th: Pointer
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Style N Grace (Bev Jones)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Showfield Snow Bunny (AI) (Kerryn O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Style N Grace (Bev Jones)

Large Munsterlander
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Waldwiese On Song (Paul & Loretta Daly)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND NRD (Jessie Hughes)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Group 2nd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Group 3rd: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Group 4th: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Tahkira Blue Wizard (Christine Faint)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB and Dog CC: Hounsley Hey There You (Miss Ellie Triffitt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB: Spieldack Den Vilda (Tony Maddern)
Bitch CC: Gegreny Chewy Mint (Tony Maddern)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Sunkissed Jagie (AI) (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

Group 2nd: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Group 3rd: Puli
Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Devils Luck (C Lubrig/ R Fidler & L Young)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
Baby of Breed: Entrust Retour En Jeu (iid BEL) (Entrust Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Entrust Tout A Fait Sournois (iid BEL) (Entrust Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tookurra Dancin N The Moonlite (Katie Wahlheim)

Collie (Rough)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Yaxeka As Nice To Pie (Ms M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vonpeta Qwapmapants (Damonte Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fa Wood Anzac Downunder At Afonwen (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Carleton (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Dave Macmillan)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rakaaz Zander (AI) (B Palmer J & S Baird)
Res Bitch CC: Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)

Samoyed
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Oscarbi Get Redi Kiddo (Imp NZ) (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Beamzstar SIA (Colin & Kyla Wrobel / M & J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)

Group 3rd: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Group 4th: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi From Russia With Love (Talitha Papacharalambous)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Rozevue The Dark Lady (Quiniva Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)