Festive Fiesta (QLD)
Date of Show : 29-Dec-2019 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Bente Marker (QLD) (Total Entry : 792)
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Baby in Show: Maltese
Erintoi Heavens Final Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)
Minor in Show: Bearded Collie
Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy in Show: Bullmastiff
Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD) (Group Entry : 109)
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Baby in Group: Maltese
Erintoi Heavens Final Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Allannette Rumour Has It (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Rumour Has It (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Torre Del Pilar Showcase (Imp NLD) (Melissa Sticklen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Oliver Twist (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Baby of Breed: Seasidepak Struttin My Stuff (A J & F Paterson)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Samutra Jt Nickodemus (T Dixon)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Heavens Final Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Precious (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Hell Hath No Fury (Kim Haddon)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) (Group Entry : 107)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Ducky Mallard (Miss Sharyn Phillips)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovedale All Pure Aire (Julianne & Stuart Thomson)
Minor of Breed: Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aronaw Your Gunna Be Sorry (L & A Lobegeiger)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Credem Midnite Star (Julie Moon)
Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Delta Dawn (Ms M Lee)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Baby of Breed: Isinheart Madame Angelique (Robyn Scott)
Minor of Breed: Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)
Puppy of Breed: Priorswood Come in Spinner (D T Nilsen)
Junior of Breed: Foxanatic Sling Shot Sal (L & S Flood)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack I Am (S / B & M Mills / Kaye McGhie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen Ducky Mallard (Miss Sharyn Phillips)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Puppy of Breed: Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tappakai Hot Dreams (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Susie Sunshine (Mr D & Mrs M Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS) (Group Entry : 163)
Aust Sup Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (K McGhie/J Jolly)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Soul Survivor (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Junior in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Willwei Stormtrooper (Mrs R Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Minor of Breed: Wameika Vivicaouspixie (K & K Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Junior of Breed: Tobenlee C U Make Me Stutter (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Puppy of Breed: Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Intermediate of Breed: Benspan Its Just Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanparti's Finnish Vigie Festival (Imp FIN) (Mrs T Smith & Mrs H Pereyra)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (K McGhie/J Jolly)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Soul Survivor (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Hungarian Vizsla
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Greg Browne)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) (Group Entry : 97)
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo MoonlightSonata (R Williams)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Ch. Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Minor of Breed: Zandeena U Can Talk To Da Tail (M Fox)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
Borzoi
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (J & T McDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo MoonlightSonata (R Williams)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sugar Plum Fairy (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)
Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ir/ Ir Jr & Aust Ch Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Cukker (Imp HUN) (Karen Lever)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch. Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)
Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alshira Autumn Aella (Anita Langford)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW) (Group Entry : 94)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Riddle of the Fairies (Julene Brady)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Here We Go Again (Karham German Shepherds)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Baby of Breed: Shayden Switch Blade (Wayne Carter)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Puppy of Breed: Absoluut Boogie Wonderland (Miss Chelsea Brown)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wynnlake Whip It Good (Angela Sime)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Captain America (AI) (N Naismith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Heart Of Winter (Shareen Chouffot)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham Here We Go Again (Karham German Shepherds)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Winola Peaches RA TD CCD CD (Mrs M V Waldon)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Full Of Beans (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ottaba Allewe Need Is Love (Ms T Robert)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Baby of Breed: Kilcoy A Date With Destiny (Bernadette Lines)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Riddle of the Fairies (Julene Brady)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cuuchin Black Tower (Rebecca Wilson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ublong Nunya Bizness (A Crouch)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr A Gong (China) (Group Entry : 112)
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) WAC (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) WAC (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
Baby of Breed: Kriegmann Walking On The Moon (S N Pfuhl)
Minor of Breed: Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)
Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khingsahl Hard Act To Follow (John King & Ray Scells)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyylord Swift N Sure (Heinz Zanner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt & K Jacobson)
St Bernard
Minor of Breed: Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Smith (NSW) (Group Entry : 110)
Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzutique Ask N Ye Shal Receive (Robyn Hawke)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kerden U R My Talisman (P L G & S L Mole)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Modavam Sundance kid (David & Amanda O'hara)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Starbornbullies Mrs Murphy (Imp IRL) (Kerri Sullivan)
Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Eye Candy (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Theano Billie (Mrs A Watson)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Kochak Catch Twenty Two (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Keeshond
R/UP BOB: Calivale Bold Print (Tracie A Pyzer)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair White Limited Edition RA CCD (Mrs M Waldon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bienaime Ohmy Duchess (S & L Darling)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilella Oh My Rn (Mrs M V Waldon)
Poodle (Standard)
Junior of Breed: Brilliante Aristka Baleta (Mrs M Carr)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tzutique Ask N Ye Shal Receive (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)