Festive Fiesta (QLD)

Date of Show : 31-Dec-2019 (Tuesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   (Total Entry : 668)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Bullmastiff
Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr David Smith (NSW)  (Group Entry : 116)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Rumour Has It (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Baby of Breed: Hollinglen Im A Love Man (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Torre Del Pilar Showcase (Imp NLD) (Melissa Sticklen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Oliver Twist (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Erintoi Heavens Final Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
Aust Bred of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pomquest Baby One More Time (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Hell Hath No Fury (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)  (Group Entry : 98)

Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Ducky Mallard (Miss Sharyn Phillips)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovedale All Pure Aire (Julianne & Stuart Thomson)
Minor of Breed: Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Your Gunna Be Sorry (L & A Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Baby of Breed: Isinheart Madame Angelique (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen Ducky Mallard (Miss Sharyn Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)  (Group Entry : 123)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tobenlee C U Make Me Stutter (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Minor of Breed: Willwei Stormtrooper (Mrs R Williams)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wameika Vivicaouspixie (K & K Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nld CH, Nld Jr CH, Ger Jr CH, Euro Jr CH Incanto Schonez (Imp NLD) (Mrs L Emerton)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Myshalair Top Dollar For Ravensnite (Ms H Yeates & Ms A Ugrinic)
Minor of Breed: Cobalt Bohemian Star (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Puppy of Breed: Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Intermediate of Breed: Benspan Its Just Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kiss My Assassin (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Iím A Survivor (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Greg Browne)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: AmiciLeale Nutella Biscotto (Trish Harris)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Jacob Kowalski (A Senior)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena U Can Talk To Da Tail (M Fox)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shasdin Royal Peri Blackberry (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo MoonlightSonata (R Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sugar Plum Fairy (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Graabine Jacob Kowalski (A Senior)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Graabine Queenie Goldstein (A Senior)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ir/ Ir Jr & Aust Ch Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Cukker (Imp HUN) (Karen Lever)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch. Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Saluki
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alshira Autumn Aella (Anita Langford)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Gong (China)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Wynnlake Whip It Good (Angela Sime)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kilcoy A Date With Destiny (Bernadette Lines)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Here We Go Again (Karham German Shepherds)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Absoluut Boogie Wonderland (Miss Chelsea Brown)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wynnlake Whip It Good (Angela Sime)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Captain America (AI) (N Naismith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Heart Of Winter (Shareen Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Puppy of Breed: Karham Here We Go Again (Karham German Shepherds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Winola Peaches RA TD CCD CD (Mrs M V Waldon)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Full Of Beans (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ottaba Allewe Need Is Love (Ms T Robert)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Baby of Breed: Kilcoy A Date With Destiny (Bernadette Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Dog CC: NZ Ch Barahwolfe Mercury Rising (Imp NZ) (K Faulkner)
Minor of Breed: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Wizard of Dragonstone (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ublong Nunya Bizness (A Crouch)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt & K Jacobson)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khingsahl Hard Act To Follow (John King & Ray Scells)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
Intermediate of Breed: Skyylord A New Hope (D Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt & K Jacobson)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Draycan Miss America (Draycan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Shanspitz Wild Montana Skies (D & S Watherston)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Starbornbullies Mrs Murphy (Imp IRL) (Kerri Sullivan)
Minor of Breed: Modavam Sundance kid (David & Amanda O'hara)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Eye Candy (Ms F E L Darling)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Baby of Breed: Kochak Catch Twenty Two (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Wild Montana Skies (D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilella Oh My Rn (Mrs M V Waldon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair White Limited Edition RA CCD (Mrs M Waldon)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brilliante Aristka Baleta (Mrs M Carr)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)