Cash and Sash All Breeds Show (WA)

Date of Show : 1-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   (Total Entry : 553)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Clarice (Ian Cross)
Minor in Show: Bull Terrier
Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Puppy in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Junior in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Bound To Bobkin (Leanne Barker & Cherie van der Merwe)
Intermediate in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (Miss R J Evans)
Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Andrews (SA)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Trescaval Tynesyde Lover Boy (AI) (Mr Mal & Dr Julia Logan)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova house of gold (Ash Godsell)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Oltenia Rock My World (Oltenia Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pug
Chelzchugelz Lil Timberz (M Sinclair)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)
State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Open in Group: Maltese
Aust & Slv Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (imp SVN) (Mrs P B Parkes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B / Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Tiz So Wicked (Karlyermai Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Tynesyde Lover Boy (AI) (Mr Mal & Dr Julia Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval See Me At Midnite (Mr Mal & Dr Julia Logan)
Junior of Breed: Tresbow Dust In Time (AI) (R Carnegie & J Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa Piccolo Principe (Mr D Cappello & Mrs E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage The One That I Want (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arahil Bella Rosa (Mr D Cappello)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Xiannu Written In The Stars (AI) (Miss S Coates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevindale Winters Zip N Flip (Kim Campbell)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Sevindale A Winters Tale (J de Reeper)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hekarwe The Dancing Queen (Mrs S Shellback)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Torza Gift From The Angels (AI) (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slv Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (imp SVN) (Mrs P B Parkes)
Baby of Breed: Pender Tick The Box (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callme Jeepers Creepers (Steve Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Callme Lets Move (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)
Minor of Breed: Oltenia Rock My World (Oltenia Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aventura Back To The Future (Aventura Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aventura Dolce (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chelzchugelz Lil Timberz (M Sinclair)
Baby of Breed: Kabova house of gold (Ash Godsell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Barrajy Queen of Hearts (Jodie Gardener)
Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Don't look past me (J Gardener)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Sylvenus Dirty Deeds (Keri-Ann Smith)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Akinos Rising Star (N Kesic)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Akinos She's Got The Look (F Farrugia)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Dare To Dream (AI) (Steve & Marion Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilou Chenille Prince (AI) (D F & C A Comtesse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ipsedix April Moon Dancing (AI) (D F & C A Comtesse)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Calanclan Laird of Loudoun (M Appleyard)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Akinos Rising Star (N Kesic)
Minor of Breed: Staffegan Tilly Devine (Jackie Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Akinos She's Got The Look (F Farrugia)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvenus Dirty Deeds (Keri-Ann Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sylvenus Done Dirt Cheap (Keri-Ann Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Dancing Upa Storm At Sangate (Julia Van Dinter)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cardhu Dare To Chase (Kim Wilson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Larona Whisper My Name (Ms Kim Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Break Your Heart (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Durers Angel Fair (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst To the Moon N Back (AI) (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Korskote Treasure Trove (Anthony Mercieca)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blazedngold Her Royal Highness (Pawan Rughoobur)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ile Maurice Son of a Samurai (Lisa Gale)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lousarne Playing With Fire (K Keedwell)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg If U Got It Haunt It (J Webber & A Adamopoulos)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chaleur Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Holly Brighton)
State Bred of Breed: Conarhu Poetry In Motion (Ruth Connah)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)
Open of Breed: Wysiwyg I Was Made For Loving U (Ms A Adamopoulos)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Dancing Upa Storm At Sangate (Julia Van Dinter)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trufflehunta Deja Vu (Mrs A E M Howell)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Carrie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coviter Freyja (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Wild Thang At Ghostwind (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW) (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Clarice (Ian Cross)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Remwin Catasch Die A Happy Man (Mr M & Mrs M Johnson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (Sligrachan Kennels / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Good Vibrations (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tonicbay Our Lady Of Mercy (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tonicbay Aloha Maui (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
State Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Amarillow Song of Grace (Beverley Christmas)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhyte Clarice (Ian Cross)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Canterbury (Beverley Christmas)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalypsy Perfect Storm (Amanda Gardner)
Baby of Breed: Tannu Logan is Wolveryne (Tanya Nugent)
Intermediate of Breed: Kalypsy Unrivald Chaos (Amanda Gardner)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Harroway Truly Madly Briefly (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Mystical Saige (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Bound To Bobkin (Leanne Barker & Cherie van der Merwe)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (Miss R J Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Earth Wind n Fire (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ochaye Rock My World (Belinda West & Sasha Corker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (Miss R J Evans)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mirawee All My Heart (Jacqueline Plummer & Sarina Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Wohlstand Fantasia (Miss Susan J Smith)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lawine Diamond Essence (Susan Smith)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Bound To Bobkin (Leanne Barker & Cherie van der Merwe)
Baby of Breed: Malizioso Just Likeabear (AI) (Dr F M Lacey)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Baby of Breed: Whoami R U Ready For This (Miss K E Post)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Mystical Saige (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Golden Handshake (Kay C Tonkin & Ms Debra Greenlee)
Junior of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cardiwest Princess Penelope (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Cardiwest Prince Charming (J A & J L Spargo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aziah The Heart Of Winter (AI) (Miss M Hawgood)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Greg Ball (WA)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D & G May/ R Jackson/ R & K Berwick)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Kagiso Ivory Coast Heaven (Ms C Dalmage & Miss N Phillips)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Mollycule Storm Cell (Julie Peeler)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Vonhalla Jaeger (Haley)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Nellabull Sky Hawk (Mr S Allen)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D & G May/ R Jackson/ R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mollycule Storm Cell (Julie Peeler)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nellabull Sky Hawk (Mr S Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar Shape Of My Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba Inka Rose (Karen Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonhalla Indi (Haley)
Baby of Breed: Kagiso Ivory Coast Heaven (Ms C Dalmage & Miss N Phillips)
Puppy of Breed: Vonhalla Jaeger (Haley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea Little Gold Digger (AI) (Helen Chen)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Yerevan Spirit of the Storm (Mrs S & Mr R Thomas / Mrs T Pittman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Nyranda Rebel With A Cause (Trish Prall)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Accropolis Adictd Totha Shndig (Georgia Smith)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Pudelian Me Myself And I (Mrs A E M Howell)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Outrageous Fortune (Tara Meeres)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hymere Sin City (Ms Tara Meeres)
Baby of Breed: Hymere Breakfast at Tiffanys (Tara Meeres)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ersa Stellar (N S Rhodes)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Nova Prime (Miss N Rhodes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jonjas Kardashian (Courtney Wright)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Morsha Nermak In The Macon (Mrs L Dwyer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Mr C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Junior of Breed: Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves/ N Estatheo & C Primrose)
Minor of Breed: Snowdara Deja Vu at Anoki (Ms L Taylor)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Last Of The Mohicans (Mrs A E M Howell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Troymere Helen Of Troy (Mrs A E M Howell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Myflair Musicbox Dancer (Mrs A Howell & Ms D Stiles)
Baby of Breed: Pudelian Me Myself And I (Mrs A E M Howell)

Poodle (Standard)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamsin Fame N Fortune (Imp NZ) (Mrs V Parke)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)
Puppy of Breed: Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Back In Black (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tibetoes Black Betti Bamalam (Ms P Ellis & Mrs S Pratt)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Illiana (J Z Dinis & E Richards)