Cash and Sash All Breeds Show (WA)

Date of Show : 2-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   (Total Entry : 539)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Minor in Show: Bull Terrier
Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Harroway Barefoot In The Park (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)
State Bred in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Pozerski (WA)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Maltese
Pender Tick The Box (Kym Prendergast)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Oltenia Rock My World (Oltenia Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Tiz So Wicked (Karlyermai Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Ch Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B / Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Tiz So Wicked (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trescaval Izzabella (Mal & Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa Piccolo Principe (Mr D Cappello & Mrs E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage The One That I Want (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arahil Bella Rosa (Mr D Cappello)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Xiannu Written In The Stars (AI) (Miss S Coates)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sevindale A Winters Tale (J de Reeper)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hekarwe The Dancing Queen (Mrs S Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Torza Gift From The Angels (AI) (R S & S M Shellback)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slv Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (imp SVN) (Mrs P B Parkes)
Baby of Breed: Pender Tick The Box (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callme Jeepers Creepers (Steve Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Callme Lets Move (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aventura Dolce (Aventura Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)
Minor of Breed: Oltenia Rock My World (Oltenia Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aventura Back To The Future (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Chelzchugelz Lil Timberz (M Sinclair)
Baby of Breed: Kabova house of gold (Ash Godsell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Sylvenus Dirty Deeds (Keri-Ann Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Jimmy the Hand (C & N Lawton / O Clark)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Dare To Dream (AI) (Steve & Marion Green)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Akinos She's Got The Look (F Farrugia)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Dare To Dream (AI) (Steve & Marion Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ipsedix April Moon Dancing (AI) (D F & C A Comtesse)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Calanclan Laird of Loudoun (M Appleyard)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Jimmy the Hand (C & N Lawton / O Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)
Minor of Breed: Staffegan Tilly Devine (Jackie Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Akinos She's Got The Look (F Farrugia)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvenus Dirty Deeds (Keri-Ann Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sylvenus Done Dirt Cheap (Keri-Ann Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Blazedngold Her Royal Highness (Pawan Rughoobur)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Tyrilebee Wild Thang At Ghostwind (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Coviter Freyja (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC (Marleen Boom)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cardhu Dare To Chase (Kim Wilson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Larona Whisper My Name (Ms Kim Wilson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC (Marleen Boom)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Burnbrook Days Of Heaven (Mrs GM and Dr MJ Byrne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst To the Moon N Back (AI) (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Junior of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Korskote Treasure Trove (Anthony Mercieca)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ile Maurice Son of a Samurai (Lisa Gale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blazedngold Her Royal Highness (Pawan Rughoobur)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ilemaurice Cindy’s Legacy (Pawan Rughoobur)
Junior of Breed: Lousarne Playing With Fire (K Keedwell)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ile Maurice Sugar n Spice (Lisa Gale)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackboy Ghost Rider (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trufflehunta Deja Vu (Mrs A E M Howell)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Carrie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coviter Freyja (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Wild Thang At Ghostwind (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC) (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Tonicbay Aloha Maui (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Harroway Barefoot In The Park (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Remwin Catasch Die A Happy Man (Mr M & Mrs M Johnson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tonicbay Cyprus (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Good Vibrations (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Baby of Breed: Tonicbay Aloha Maui (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tonicbay Our Lady Of Mercy (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Amarillow Song of Grace (Beverley Christmas)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhyte Clarice (Ian Cross)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Canterbury (Beverley Christmas)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalypsy Perfect Storm (Amanda Gardner)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalypsy Unrivald Chaos (Amanda Gardner)
Baby of Breed: Tannu Logan is Wolveryne (Tanya Nugent)

Saluki
Dog CC: Am Ch Al Sayad Isis Frequency (Imp USA) (Dr R Granger)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Harroway Truly Madly Briefly (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Barefoot In The Park (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Arjai Whos The Criminal (Jo Kramer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 84)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Barcoo Its Lost Inthe Mail (Mrs W S Fancote)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Cardiwest Princess Penelope (J A & J L Spargo)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (Miss R J Evans)
State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Earth Wind n Fire (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (Miss R J Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RE PT TSD (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
State Bred of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon TD (Ms D P Rose)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT TSDX RN (Ms C A Freele)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barcoo Its Lost Inthe Mail (Mrs W S Fancote)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adarstern Kimberley Night Sky (Allison Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Wohlstand Fantasia (Miss Susan J Smith)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lawine Diamond Essence (Susan Smith)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Christine & Emma Luxford)
Baby of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Mystical Saige (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Golden Handshake (Kay C Tonkin & Ms Debra Greenlee)
Junior of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cardiwest Princess Penelope (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Cardiwest Prince Charming (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Vonhalla Jaeger (Haley)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D & G May/ R Jackson/ R & K Berwick)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zunari Fan Di Fendi RN (M Hondema)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Ronin Dreaming in Digital TD (AI) (Imp NZ) (L Herd)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D & G May/ R Jackson/ R & K Berwick)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zunari Fan Di Fendi RN (M Hondema)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mollycule Storm Cell (Julie Peeler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ronin Dreaming in Digital TD (AI) (Imp NZ) (L Herd)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nellabull Sky Hawk (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Vansitar Shape Of My Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Valkyrian Isdell River (Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonhalla Indi (Haley)
Puppy of Breed: Vonhalla Jaeger (Haley)
State Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yerevan Spirit of the Storm (Mrs S & Mr R Thomas / Mrs T Pittman)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lunasea Little Gold Digger (AI) (Helen Chen)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (R Connelly and C Primrose)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands We Talk Or Racing (Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Nyranda Rebel With A Cause (Trish Prall)
Res Bitch CC: Accropolis Adictd Totha Shndig (Georgia Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Accropolis The Real Slim Shady (Georgia Smith)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Andrews (SA)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Pudelian Me Myself And I (Mrs A E M Howell)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)
State Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hymere Sin City (Ms Tara Meeres)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Outrageous Fortune (Tara Meeres)
Baby of Breed: Hymere Breakfast at Tiffanys (Tara Meeres)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ersa Stellar (N S Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Malaboo The Truth Is Out There (N Rhodes / K & S Kane)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin / T Palmer)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Minor of Breed: Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Nova Prime (Miss N Rhodes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jonjas Kardashian (Courtney Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Mr C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arranbrae Name Of The Game (T & S J Mallia)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (T & S J Mallia)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Puppy of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Intermediate of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves/ N Estatheo & C Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Minor of Breed: Snowdara Deja Vu at Anoki (Ms L Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Snowdara better than that (P & R Primrose)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Last Of The Mohicans (Mrs A E M Howell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Troymere Helen Of Troy (Mrs A E M Howell)
Baby of Breed: Pudelian Me Myself And I (Mrs A E M Howell)
Intermediate of Breed: Myflair Musicbox Dancer (Mrs A Howell & Ms D Stiles)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Back In Black (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tibetoes Black Betti Bamalam (Ms P Ellis & Mrs S Pratt)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Illiana (J Z Dinis & E Richards)