Festive Fiesta (QLD)

Date of Show : 27-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Kristarz What The Fox (L A Walsh / Miss K & Mrs C Harding)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Pacorro Delta Force Yuki (John Paterson & Bill Horwell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Oliver Twist (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Seasidepak Struttin My Stuff (A J & F Paterson)

Italian Greyhound
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Kristarz What The Fox (L A Walsh / Miss K & Mrs C Harding)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Anyang Dora On My Mind (C Cole)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Horne (QLD)

Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Manchester Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Iím A Survivor (AI) (A Adamopoulos)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch: Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kiss My Assassin (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Iím A Survivor (AI) (A Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Greg Browne)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Jacob Kowalski (A Senior)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Get The Party Started (N Snerling & A Chato)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Dongunya Hagan Roger (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)

Azawakh
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Qadir (Lynda Dunn)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Basskastel Lord Kingstone BXB (Ms K Bradder-Denning)

Beagle
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Bloodhound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hagan Roger (J A & S W Donaldson / C Gorman)
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Graabine Jacob Kowalski (A Senior)

Saluki
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Baghdad Get The Party Started (N Snerling & A Chato)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Wizard of Dragonstone (Julene Brady)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Royalborda Defying Gravity (Samantha & Kayla Field)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Wizard of Dragonstone (Julene Brady)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Dobermann
Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Blarney Stone (Andrea Wilkinson)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Babetal Long Time Coming (AI) (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Liza Cassidy (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Montaires Extra Smashing (Mrs J L MacKenzie)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon & Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kochak Bubbles DeVere (Sally Gough/S & L Arrowsmith)
Baby of Breed: Kochak Conspiracy Theory (AI) (S Gough)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Wild Montana Skies (D & S Watherston)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Montaires Extra Smashing (Mrs J L MacKenzie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Grin N Bareit (K Murray)