Festive Fiesta (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Dec-2019 (Monday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Walker (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Oliver Twist (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pug
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Anyang Dora On My Mind (C Cole)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Gay McNeill (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Manchester Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Top Dollar For Ravensnite (Ms H Yeates & Ms A Ugrinic)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Greg Browne)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Queenie Goldstein (A Senior)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Lijolba Cause We Got Love (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Lijolba Loves To Spice It Up (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Graabine Queenie Goldstein (A Senior)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Alshira Autumn Aella (Anita Langford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Belinda West (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Briard
Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Riddle of the Fairies (Julene Brady)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Here We Go Again (Karham German Shepherds)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Royalborda Defying Gravity (Samantha & Kayla Field)

Briard
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Heart Of Winter (Shareen Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Karham Here We Go Again (Karham German Shepherds)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Riddle of the Fairies (Julene Brady)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Nielsen (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kochak Bubbles DeVere (Sally Gough/S & L Arrowsmith)
Baby of Breed: Kochak Conspiracy Theory (AI) (S Gough)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Bienaime Ohmy Duchess (S & L Darling)

Shar Pei
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)