Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 630)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Suliman Definnitely (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Zeigen For Your Eyes Only (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Aust Bred in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 128)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen For Your Eyes Only (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allannette Rumour Has It (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Dazzlnsilk TooGlamToGivaDamn (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Coloora Promises Of A Storm (Mrs M K White)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kelzarki Ima Dream (Lyn Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)
Junior of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Winterspell Rumour Has It (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Cracklin Rosie (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Darkrai Thru The Lookinglass (Mrs C Ireland)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Genesia brilliant chieko (B A Bissett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Minor of Breed: Bordell Beauregarde (B A Bissett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Precious (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen For Your Eyes Only (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen Glistening Grey Fox (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kangala Keepin Up Appearances (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Anyang Sister Sadie (Anyang Pugs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Kangala Campari (Miss Mia Metzger)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)  (Group Entry : 74)

Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Charbon Steel The Show (C E & J F Chambers)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Urbanwater Cherry Bomb (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)
Bitch CC: Priorswood Come in Spinner (D T Nilsen)
Baby of Breed: Isinheart Madame Angelique (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Black Magic Woman (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Major)
Baby of Breed: Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A Major & Ms D Major)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kabere Yamademegofullninja (Mr A Major & Ms D Major)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Urbanwater Cherry Bomb (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Susie Sunshine (Mr D & Mrs M Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Steel The Show (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caspersz Champagne Charlie (A Tohill / C Bowers / D LeBrun)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)
Minor of Breed: Albiglen Destinee Rose (Zarah Suliman)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Orange Is The New Black (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Stares and Whispers (Miss S Phillips)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Vivicaouspixie (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Cobalt Highland Heather (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge)
Puppy of Breed: Cobalt Bohemian Star (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angel In The Sky Three Ponds Valley (Imp POL) (S Phillips & R Arnott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larona Stares and Whispers (Miss S Phillips)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Moonstruck (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Baby of Breed: Whistlewire Double Your Luck (AI) (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Just The Way UR (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Orange Is The New Black (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shaunuff Whole Lotta Love (D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ekvar Hell Raiser (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
Res Bitch CC: Copperkee Fire In The Sky (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (Mr J Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Flaming Heart (Robynne Flynn)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Duoforza Queenie (Tracy Dryden)
Minor of Breed: Trufflehunta Back Tothe Future (Robynne Flynn)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW) (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Definnitely (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Zandeena U Can Talk To Da Tail (M Fox)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Mister Darcy (AI) (Mr J Nommensen & Ms J Spreadborough)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Definnitely (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tianze Blood Diamond (G Doust & J Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena U Can Talk To Da Tail (M Fox)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Walk On By (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shasdin Royal Peri Blackberry (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Kiwi Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fayrewyre Serendipity (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dongunya Jacolin (J Arnold)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ir/ Ir Jr & Aust Ch Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Cukker (Imp HUN) (Karen Lever)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Under His Eye (AI) (J Madsen/ S Taylor/ C Currie)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am & Aust Ch Triple H Shining Memories (Imp USA) (Gloria Woodward)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Wizard of Dragonstone (Julene Brady)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Ublong Nunya Bizness (A Crouch)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) HT (Lisa Willis)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) HT (Lisa Willis)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tropicrain Boudica (Raechelle Miller)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wynnlake Whip It Good (Angela Sime)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Im All Torque (Ms M L Clarke / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hairbear Hot N Spicy (Maria Zekic)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Kilcoy A Date With Destiny (Bernadette Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Wizard of Dragonstone (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Triple H Shining Memories (Imp USA) (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merthyr Wanda Long Wait (Imp NZ) (Gloria Woodward)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ublong Nunya Bizness (A Crouch)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Cheekychap Charmed N Dangerous At Raevula (Tahlia Baines)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Redbush Im a Dinkum Diamond (Serena & Robert Carstens)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (R & S Carstens)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) WAC (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xclusively Mine Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Ann Maree Rogers)
Res Bitch CC: Polishdream a Splash of Verve (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur)
Minor of Breed: Redbush Im a Dinkum Diamond (Serena & Robert Carstens)
Junior of Breed: Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (R & S Carstens)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) WAC (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordogue Brayden (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deturndogues Poppet (R Deeks & A Turner)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Milsky Back Intime (Brenda Turner)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Mr J & Mrs A Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Mr J & Mrs A Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Baby of Breed: Ebonhaus Life In The Fast Lane (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ebonhaus Take It To The Limit (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snerzok Positively Poison (D & J Wilders)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shacar Designed By Gucci (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sashenka Wildcard Gizelle (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
Baby of Breed: Cheekychap Charmed N Dangerous At Raevula (Tahlia Baines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Charmed And Dangerous (Tennille Heys)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Butterfly Kisses (Sharon Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Draycan Isle of Sasha (Mr R Whittet & Ms S Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Kerden U R My Talisman (P L G & S L Mole)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Likadyce Secret Admirer (Deborah Raeburn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kerden U R My Talisman (P L G & S L Mole)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Exaltare Legend From Above (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Baby of Breed: Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Oriental Treasure (T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon & Janette Mouroufas-Ursida)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Baranger (Michelle Little)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Eye Candy (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Likadyce Secret Admirer (Deborah Raeburn)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Minor of Breed: Kochak Catch Twenty Two (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonjas Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mannerking A Million Dreams (Jane Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Wild Montana Skies (D & S Watherston)
Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair VooDoo Devil in Black (Miss D M Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maronoir All About Me (Mr J Wakefield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bienaime Ohmy Duchess (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Junior of Breed: Brilliante Aristka Baleta (Mrs M Carr)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Strike a Pose (Mrs J Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Eiffel Turrim (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)