Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   (Total Entry : 389)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Show: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Baby in Show: Skye Terrier
Grawen Tear Drops (W V & G A Moody)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Bellbidgee Bythe Dashbrd Lights (Anne O'Connor)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Placky Barty Partie (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Queen of Dreams (L & C Duval)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust & Neut Ch OttogaL Anzac Poppy (Chuah/Ashurst)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra Let The Fun Begin (Mrs P & G Harding)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elcavel Designed With Magic (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Dark Lord (K & M Munro)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Drop o Golden Sun (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra Let The Fun Begin (Mrs P & G Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
Res Dog CC: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Igsquisite Mischeif Managed (Maureen Friend)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won Dangerous Woman (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Say U Luvme At Zippos (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Wrecking Ball (Mrs J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Game Changer (Jenny Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Queen of Dreams (L & C Duval)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Tear Drops (W V & G A Moody)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Wimballah Twopence In The Lead (Ms C J Alderton)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Eyes On The Prize (D Heath/ R Moss/ P Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Hrh Elizabeth R (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Use Yr Illusions (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barragan Candle In The Wind (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Queen of Dreams (L & C Duval)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Roccabrite Sensation (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Unchained Melody (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen Tear Drops (W V & G A Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yakindow Sonic Boom (AI) (Nicola Yates)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wimballah Twopence In The Lead (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Atenta The Warrior (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Rhythm N Blues (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bellbidgee Bythe Dashbrd Lights (Anne O'Connor)
Intermediate in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust & Neut Ch OttogaL Anzac Poppy (Chuah/Ashurst)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark XXS Sweeter Than Wine (AI) (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nundialla Fight Fire With Fire (M Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nundialla Midnightfire (M Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby of Breed: Reibey Rhythm N Blues (S Lancaster & G Render)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daingeann Tansy (AI) (Belinda Mitchell)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bellbidgee Bythe Dashbrd Lights (Anne O'Connor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Riftintime Out Of This World (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blue Sky Ahead (Elizabeth Thomas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch OttogaL Anzac Poppy (Chuah/Ashurst)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights (Imp CAN) (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW) (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
UK & Aust Ch Soletrader Buddy Holly (ImpUK) (L Duval/ L Cadmore/ C Neill)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
Minor in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Qahira (Ms K Carroll & Ms D Huon)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tarralyn Wee Miss Brindabella (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Qahira (Ms K Carroll & Ms D Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Highlander (Carol Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abercarn Magik Pearl (Carol Thompson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: EchoLake Ruler Of Heaven (Kerri-Ann Pitt-Lancaster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: EchoLake Driver Picksth Music (K Pitt-Lancaster)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Rupert von Schnitzel (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarralyn Wee Miss Brindabella (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanapapa Fire at Will (Mr W Mathieson & E Dee)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nanapapa Focus of Lochbrowan (Imp NZ) (Ms Jenny Robertson)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baroness Twiggy (D Townsend & R Moss)
Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Ethelmae (Rona Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Soletrader Buddy Holly (ImpUK) (L Duval/ L Cadmore/ C Neill)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Minor of Breed: Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / Mrs D Mitchell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alshira Summer Cyclone (Anita Langford)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Harroway Play It Forward To Hartzfyrre (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hartzfyrre Winter Is Coming (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Max Martin (ACT)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco The Evening Star (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Snofyre Omg Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Jch Srb Hemingway Dusa Belog Andela (Imp SRB) (Alison Norman)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Edensundown Moonstone (Paulene Andrews)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tablerock Sheeza Heartbreaker (S and A Curran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ferona Won Better Thana Berg (M & Y Rolfe / A Curran)
Baby of Breed: Queblue Rhinestone (Hessenberger/ Oakey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Multi /Spa Jr/Prt Jr/Prt & Int Ch D'Azumoon A Love Affair (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blueamble Back in Black (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Minor of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Chief (Paulene Andrews)
Intermediate of Breed: Edensundown Moonstone (Paulene Andrews)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (C & J Fynmore)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mirriyuula Black Guiness (P Vivian & G Fitzallen)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Omg Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (Caleb Fryar)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Dawco The Evening Star (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jch Srb Hemingway Dusa Belog Andela (Imp SRB) (Alison Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN (R & M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaretha Coetzer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Nevicata Hyde N Seek (S Leonard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Baby of Breed: Koolrunnings Tinker Bellicious (Catherine Loft)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bocsavil Sunshine N Lollipops (M & J Carey)
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Allthemore Glitz and Glamour at Austgem (Imp USA) (Ms Andrea Jefferies)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (F Wilson/ R Parkin/ P & J McFarlane)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grossbotwar Rebel with a Cause (M Lees & M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Munchener Qira von Moonshado (Feli Hopf & Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Baby of Breed: Colebrook Hot Foxy Lady (R & N E Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Res Dog CC: Kortmar Wicked Willy (L Browning / K Oldfield)
Res Bitch CC: Kortmar Peaches N Cream (K Oldfield & L Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva all the stars (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nevicata Hyde N Seek (S Leonard)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Finnoz Cassiel (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert/Marianne Lahde)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Barty Partie (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Wooden Shoe Like Me (Katrina Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Trevesco Grace Kelly (Julie Fraser)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Finnoz Cassiel (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert/Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Icspots into the woods (K Britten/ M Morrissey)
Puppy of Breed: Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Grace Kelly (Robert Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Silver Ghost (Mrs C Retallack was)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Wooden Shoe Like Me (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Trevesco Grace Kelly (Julie Fraser)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ebonystar Spindrift Unforgettable (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky Barty Partie (Sue Plackett)