Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)

Date of Show : 8-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Airedale Terrier
Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Grandimage never seen the rain (Paige Howes)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Glenbriar Summer Haze (G C Douglas)
Intermediate in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Aust Bred in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Moncoeur Bella My Princess (Lisa Martin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Nuthinbutt Obvious Class (Nicole Solomons)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter King (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Grandimage never seen the rain (Paige Howes)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Glomar Castin Magic Spells (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Grandimage sweet Allabama (Paige Howes)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Dream Catcher (S Boyce)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Fables In The Woods (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Gentle Reign (S Boyce)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage sweet Allabama (Paige Howes)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage never seen the rain (Paige Howes)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wuhana Jelousy ISA Curse (Amanda Stapleton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wuhana Miracle Charm (Amanda Stapleton)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Wrecking Ball (Mrs J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Glomar Castin Magic Spells (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Force of Nature (Mrs J Whitney & Mrs P Howes)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Born To Fly (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Wimballah Lills Bobby Lass (Kim Boyland)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wimballah Lills Bobby Lass (Kim Boyland)
Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Born To Fly (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aprilraine Cool Hand Luke (AI) (K Lynch & T Kropman)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenbriar Summer Haze (G C Douglas)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbriar Summer Haze (G C Douglas)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bathgate Flyme To D Moon N Bak (Miss H Roberts & Mr G Douglas)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tyassagold Fire At My Feet (D Casey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Cool Hand Luke (AI) (K Lynch & T Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aprilraine Midnight Run (Therese Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (Alexandra Voglsam)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Don't Drink And Post (Millissa Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Uglee Fairy Princess Ozma (Rev G A Tompkins)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (Alexandra Voglsam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Don't Drink And Post (Millissa Fox)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Uglee Fairy Princess Ozma (Rev G A Tompkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Embrooke She Will Reign (J Worboyes)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Famewynn U Give Luv A Bad Name (Mrs A Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Nuthinbutt Obvious Class (Nicole Solomons)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra More Joyous (J Worboyes)
Baby of Breed: Embrooke She Will Reign (J Worboyes)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brake The Wheel Diamond Rush (Imp CZE) (Miss T Simpson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jedabun Ray Of Hope (Miss Tracey Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nuthinbutt Obvious Class (Nicole Solomons)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Famewynn U Give Luv A Bad Name (Mrs A Smith)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Libertybrook Stir of Echoes (Therese Kropman)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cayano Bold N Beautiful (AI) (Mrs K Drew)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sally McDowell (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Rulett Thcat Thatgot Thcream (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Miss Y Chen)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Akita (Japanese)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Xuberant Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandama Secret Liaison (Robyn Keen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Baby of Breed: Rulett Thcat Thatgot Thcream (AI) (Margo Turnbull)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Miss Y Chen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter King (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Moncoeur Bella My Princess (Lisa Martin)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silverfire N Mirror (Lisa Martin)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sweetooth Amillion Dreamz (Leeann Boyd)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uniquechows Hermione (J Bishop)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Meralla Soul Sister at Topette (S & G Cartwright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moncoeur Bella My Princess (Lisa Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Baby of Breed: Silverfire N Mirror (Lisa Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Sweetooth Amillion Dreamz (Leeann Boyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)