Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms I Ko (Taiwan)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Penny Farthing (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)
Junior in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr D Wang (China)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Cry Me A River (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Minor of Breed: Jenawyn Surprising (Mr S & Mrs K Wynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Tee Kay Maxx (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Best Kept Secret ET (Fiona Gilbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Baby of Breed: Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Szzan Chasing Butterflies (S Goodchild)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)
Baby of Breed: Waaini Lord Oftha Dance (Kinderscout Knls)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Beaucliff Tom Thum (Beaucliff Kennels)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Yser Hsing (Imp NZ) (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stakim Surprise Parti (Stacey Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stakim Sheza A Dreamer (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jazzuki Torina (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Studded In Diamonds (David & Julie Cartledge)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Party Breaker's Arya Stark (Imp SRB) (Ryan Eddy / Deb Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou On A Whim (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Party Breaker's Arya Stark (Imp SRB) (Ryan Eddy / Deb Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Secret Agent (C Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Toffee Apple (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arbee Wee Jeanie (AI) (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Studded In Diamonds (David & Julie Cartledge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Shampers On Ice (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Powerpaws Laura Norda (Lorraine Lelliott)
Puppy of Breed: Wintrodan looks are decieving (T Emmerson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Kiriel Talisker (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Britebay Penny Farthing (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Clumber Spaniel
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
Baby of Breed: Ballyoran The Art of Grace (Tara Tinsey)
Minor of Breed: Britebay Penny Farthing (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Puppy of Breed: Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mudpuddle Dick Dastardly (Dr M & Mrs A Cranmer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mudpuddle A Sky Full Of Stars (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC: Canawindra Roger Tango (Kate Langan Brown)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Kiriel Talisker (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cambewarra Spending Up (Robyn Brock)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bromhund Quick Time (Luke Mulder & Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Dance The Nite Away (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Jsan CK Obsession (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Qahir (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Minor of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)
Puppy of Breed: Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nkalakatha Gwynedd Rhiannonn (J Horsfield & Dr C Macdougall)

Saluki
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Dance The Nite Away (Khayoz Kennels)
Open of Breed: Terraway Fire And Reign (Michelle Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr F Arinella (Puerto Rico)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bronacre Muckle Roe (Vicki McGinty)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC: Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RN (Helen & Noel Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)
Minor of Breed: Voncronan Chasing The Sun (Miss C Rixon & Miss T Sunman)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Xquisite (Ms K Houston)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Diamonds N Lace ET (D Miller)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Flairs Heidi N Tri (Imp NZ) (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oscar De La Manoliere (Imp NCL) (Vicki Russell)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vanrakker Kokoda ranger (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Freinhauf Hasta LaVista Baby (Vicki McGinty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Muckle Roe (Vicki McGinty)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Lord Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Baby of Breed: LochWind Limited Edition (Gail M Jones)
Minor of Breed: LochWind Key To My Heart (Gail M Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: LochWind Hill of Grace (Gail M Jones)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Stop Your Fussin (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Finne (FL)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Akita (Japanese)
Baby of Breed: Forestpack After Dark (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whitewarrior Wintas Dance (Graeme Rothie)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Darkcrush Max Rockatansky (S Holmes)
Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Glowing Effect (Mrs E Manning)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coartar Daddies Little Girl (K Phipps)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Coartar Whose Your Daddy (K Phipps)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zen (R Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Junior of Breed: Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Its All About Me (Williams & Lay)
Minor of Breed: Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Rosa (Puerto Rico)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & M Wong)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Pampard Pillage N Plunder (Mr J/ Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Dimadal MoonLite Lady (Mr James Farrugia)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Edelevlek Tried N Terrific (Miss Alisha Van Vliet)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Bostonwood Special To Me (Pamela Fordred)
Baby of Breed: Dimadal MoonLite Lady (Mr James Farrugia)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pampard Pillage N Plunder (Mr J/ Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Splash Of Class (A S Gallo & R D Harbin)
Minor of Breed: Edelevlek Tried N Terrific (Miss Alisha Van Vliet)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Senarabull True Love (AI) (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Chicchien Stelth (H D Schembri)
Puppy of Breed: Melitapaws Passion Never Dies (Mr James Farrugia)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Annador Feel The Rhythm (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Annador Feel The Beat (AI) (Ms Lynne King/ Ms A & Mrs D Alexander)
Minor of Breed: Underane Iyiz Beautiful (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley The Eminem Show (Leonie Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Baby of Breed: Leifhond My Little Johan (Miss Leanne Wyhoon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Ms K Santas)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & M Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zarzou I Want It All (L Cook)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Beaudanser Summer Rose (D Graham)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp RUS) (John & Chris Pedini)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)