Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 2-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Chowleigh The Pocket Rocket (Chowleigh Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Jose Carreras (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Jose Carreras (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)
Junior in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Jazzuki Torina (Steven Reid)
Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Jose Carreras (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush U Said Come As U Are (R & M van Roosmalen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyntervale Circle of Life (L Howlett)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wyntervale Hakunna Matatta (L Howlett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Can Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Simply Irresistable (Rosemary Hawkins)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Rock My Parti (Mrs P Driver & Ms S Shiells)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Brezel Rising Of The Buns (Mrs Brittany Garner)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Myikyi Flash Point (Faraldazar Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jazzuki Torina (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Celeste Meier (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Duname BT Lady Dogiva (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trumps Road Tripper (Sue Wilson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
Baby of Breed: Cumalong and Say Gday (Kerri Lee)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Duname Barkhemian Rhapsody (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Baby of Breed: Duname BT Lady Dogiva (John & Marie van Eggelen)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arbee Wee Jeanie (AI) (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (Michele & Jeff Taylor)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Invincibella (M & L Brodie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Neberden Silverblu Hot Stuff (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Curltriever Shirley Temple (Curltriever Kennels)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances Just A Rebel (Mrs Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: KonnieRose Kirsch Kiss for Comhluader (Stephanie & Ricky Govan)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Minor of Breed: Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Reid (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Kleindraht Krepe Suzette (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)

Afghan Hound
Minor of Breed: Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (Michele Storey)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Jumadabey Qahir (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Vera Wang (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Winds of Time (W Watts)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Kleindraht Krepe Suzette (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caberfei Isla JC (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rokeena Under The Mistletoe (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taiping Some Like It Hot (AI) (S Fowler & S Miles)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kusini The Queens Mr Brown (Suzy Rae Ryan)
Res Dog CC: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)

Sloughi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ourika de la Horde d'Ifni (Imp FRA) (C Parratt)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele/Sonia Turay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Beauvest Kentucky Blu (P Yamine)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Miss S Buckley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beauvest Kentucky Blu (P Yamine)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Acappelia Cat Got Your Tongue (Acappelia Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Hot In The City (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Milangimbi beyond xpectations (Samantha Odriscoll)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Miss S Buckley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Armahani Jade Jalokivi (S Hollis & J Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Armahani Lapis Lazuli Lurjus (J Lincoln & S Guyett)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RE ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Symphony (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Markorgi Bruce Almighty (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel The Duke Of Earl (G D & S K Kerr)
Junior of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Carla Day (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Bravura Khandro (J M & D A Burke)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Rakaaz Bodhi (AI) (J & S Baird)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Akita (Japanese)
Baby of Breed: Forestpack After Dark (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Darkcrush Imperator Furiosa (S Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Falcon Unreal (B Bieleny & N Kaulgud)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eterno Angel of Harlem (Mrs K Walford)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seadale Smoothe Criminal (Mrs Melanie Roberts & Mr Jake Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Dreamseeker (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rakaaz Adelaide (AI) (J & S Baird)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rakaaz Bodhi (AI) (J & S Baird)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Alaskamal Jokers To The Right (AI) (Tiffany Evans)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmil Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharluka Gimme A Fiddle (P & T Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Graubart Thks For The Memories (Ms D Hocking)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Enchanted Flame (AI) (B & M Schier)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bravura Khandro (J M & D A Burke)
Baby of Breed: Temzin Thundastar Phantom (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh The Pocket Rocket (Chowleigh Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Dalterra Popping Kandy (Lynne Whitting)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dalterra Popping Kandy (Lynne Whitting)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bewtifulbul I Have The Look (Bekaa Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh The Pocket Rocket (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals From Paris With Love (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Danefred I Spartacus (AI) (Leanne Radcliffe)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Grandesprit Audrey Hepburn (Margaret Wright & Coralie Moya)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Giday Captain Thunder Bolt (AI) (Linda Johnson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Sonam (R & M van Roosmalen)