Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 15-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Chowleigh The Pocket Rocket (Chowleigh Kennels)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Intermediate in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pug
Brezel Rising Of The Buns (Mrs Brittany Garner)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Runner Up in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Lights Camera Action (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush U Said Come As U Are (R & M van Roosmalen)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)
Minor of Breed: Carnwath Revolver (L J Bolden)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
Minor of Breed: Kristarz Bless Your Cotton Sox (Kari & Cheryl Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Can Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Simply Irresistable (Rosemary Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)
Baby of Breed: Waaini Lord Oftha Dance (Kinderscout Knls)
Minor of Breed: Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Baby of Breed: Junnash Davy Jones (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Junnash Tia Dalma (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)
Baby of Breed: Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd The Duchess (A Dean & G Bator)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Ozzie Adventurer (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou On A Whim (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Baby of Breed: Icerainstafs Cindi With Tarandu (AI) (V Torney)
Minor of Breed: Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Puppy of Breed: Sentima By My Side (Mr B Matthews & Ms N Quinlan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Baby of Breed: Cumalong and Say Gday (Kerri Lee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Ozzie Adventurer (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Optimo Out of the Blue (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glosters Drama Queen (Mrs J Bromley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Corduroy's Undisputed (Imp NLD) (Mrs J Bromley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Junior of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd The Duchess (A Dean & G Bator)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Camuka Will You Be Mine (Jane Hodges)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenbrook Good Vibrations (Meg Hardy)
Baby of Breed: Carawood First Choice (Meg Hardy)
Minor of Breed: Neberden Silverblu Hot Stuff (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Puppy of Breed: Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ballyoran News Stream (Tara Tinsey)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Dk/Sw/Pt Nw/USA/Lux & Int Ch Galaksi I Have A Dream (Imp DEN) (Valerie & Erin Carter)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Reibey Rhythm N Blues (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor of Breed: Mudpuddle A Sky Full Of Stars (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
Baby of Breed: Wilgunndi Fight Fire W Fire (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (AI) (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Minor of Breed: Camuka Will You Be Mine (Jane Hodges)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Konnierose Kurant Blush (Bronwyn Collins)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Konnierose King and Tonic (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kodalihart Amagic Night (Rachel Schreuder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bromhund Action Man (Bromhund Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Grausturm My Elegant Design (Mrs A & Mr W Mooney)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Limitless (Bromhund Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: (T) Ch Ashlaren Guess My Name (AI) (Seecar Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Marland Knls / Lee Petering)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Rachel Hutchings (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Elmaro Shes Got The Look (Elmaro Kennels)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell / Mrs B Skepper & Ms M Cooper)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jsan CK Obsession (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (Michele Storey)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
Minor of Breed: Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara The Charmed The Piper (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell / Mrs B Skepper & Ms M Cooper)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamahi Tell It To My Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rokeena Under The Mistletoe (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kusini The Queens Mr Brown (Suzy Rae Ryan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha Gwynedd Rhiannonn (J Horsfield & Dr C Macdougall)
Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele/Sonia Turay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Elmaro Shes Got The Look (Elmaro Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Kerrypark Diamonds Are Forever (Miss Caisha Tanis & Mr Ben Quarrell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Aust Ch Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Minor of Breed: Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RN (Helen & Noel Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Voncronan Chasing The Sun (Miss C Rixon & Miss T Sunman)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toujour Quick Go For Love (Ms B Durran & Mrs M Borg)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oscar De La Manoliere (Imp NCL) (Vicki Russell)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RE ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Puppy of Breed: Armahani Lapis Lazuli Lurjus (J Lincoln & S Guyett)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Gold Fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & CIB Kimura's Viking (Imp NOR) (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Stop Your Fussin (Mrs J Eaton)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel The Duke Of Earl (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bekaa Starts With A Kiss (AI) (Bekaa Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Whitewarrior Wintas Dance (Graeme Rothie)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Milmac Heidi Ho (Dave Macmillan)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Faiths Folly (T Versteegen & A Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Glowing Tribute (Mrs B/Mr G Alexander & Ms M Wissmer)
Puppy of Breed: Walamara Faiths Fury (T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw A Million Dreams With Paddlepaws (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)
Intermediate of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rakaaz Adelaide (AI) (J & S Baird)
Baby of Breed: Eclipsen She Is A Devil Woman (Jenny Bristow)
Puppy of Breed: Rakaaz Bodhi (AI) (J & S Baird)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: BlackRheign Amenadiel (Nicole Belle)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bravura Kundun (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Minor of Breed: Bravura Khalama (Stacey Barlow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shanti Soul Aslans Star (Stacey Barlow & Kathryn Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Pampard Pillage N Plunder (Mr J/ Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh The Pocket Rocket (Chowleigh Kennels)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Underane Iyiz Beautiful (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeThe Dawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh The Pocket Rocket (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pampard Pillage N Plunder (Mr J/ Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Splash Of Class (A S Gallo & R D Harbin)
Minor of Breed: Edelevlek Tried N Terrific (Miss Alisha Van Vliet)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou Zany Zendaya (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Iyiz Beautiful (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Annador Feel The Beat (AI) (Ms Lynne King/ Ms A & Mrs D Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley The Eminem Show (Leonie Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Baby of Breed: Venlo Skating On Ice (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Junior of Breed: Grandesprit Audrey Hepburn (Margaret Wright & Coralie Moya)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeThe Dawn (Miss C P Sharpe)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar TDX (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)