Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 29-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (Joel Wallis)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Puppy in Show: British Bulldog
Janayin Play Me A Memory (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Shackleford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
CIB & Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
(T) Ch Waiwilta Ricciardo TSD JD SPD (Carole Denehey)
Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (J & T Gard)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Lights Camera Action (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
Minor of Breed: Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Liliah No Rest For The Wicked (Miss J Laszuk)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Stary Knight (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zanbellia Who's The Boss (R Bourke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Berizza Dark Knight Arrives Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
Aust Bred of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quaymont Dangerous Liasons (Sue Smith)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wyntervale Hakunna Matatta (L Howlett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyntervale Circle of Life (L Howlett)
Baby of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC: Beauchiot Chelsea Dreams (Jacinta M Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: (T) Ch Waiwilta Ricciardo TSD JD SPD (Carole Denehey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stinear New Kid On The Block (J & T Gard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Fashions on the Field (AI) (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth I Wanna B Bobbies Girl (Mrs E Boyle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trumps Road Tripper (Sue Wilson)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sentima Shine Like It Does (Mr B Matthews & Ms N Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Sentima By My Side (Mr B Matthews & Ms N Quinlan)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Joymont Fashions on the Field (AI) (Cathy Scotton)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd Princess of Pop (A Dean & G Bator)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)

West Highland White Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arberth I Wanna B Bobbies Girl (Mrs E Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Leeanne Jones (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (Joel Wallis)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Street Talk (Jane Fall)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Marland Knls / Lee Petering)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neberden Silverblu Hot Stuff (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Puppy of Breed: Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Black Jack (Miss A McGivney-Harper / Mr J / Mrs V & Mrs E Carter)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Highgatte Rich and Famous (Smith & Hollingworth)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Hershey Kisses (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Glengordon Bees Blue Comet (Michaela Barraclough)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mudpuddle A Sky Full Of Stars (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan The Cats Pajamas (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keanstar Caruso CD RE RAE JC (P & J Convery)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fernfall The Sound of Music (Christine Pulis)
Minor of Breed: Fernfall Street Talk (Jane Fall)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut/RO) Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kodalihart Amagic Night (Rachel Schreuder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Novafusion Sumo Storm (Laura Van Dinther)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (Joel Wallis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bromhund Quick Time (Luke Mulder & Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Limitless (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Marland Knls / Lee Petering)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausspring London Blue (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Jsan CK Obsession (Carolyn Mibus)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell / Mrs B Skepper & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Kleindraht Krepe Suzette (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rokeena Under The Mistletoe (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kathy Smith (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Jack Frost (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RN (Helen & Noel Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)
Minor of Breed: Voncronan Chasing The Sun (Miss C Rixon & Miss T Sunman)
Junior of Breed: Eliteview Catching Fire (Ross & Renee Carlson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Xquisite (Ms K Houston)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Milangimbi beyond xpectations (Samantha Odriscoll)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Morning Glory (Samantha O'Driscoll)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oscar De La Manoliere (Imp NCL) (Vicki Russell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Baby of Breed: Bouvet Mega Bucks (AI) (Angela Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
Puppy of Breed: Armahani Lapis Lazuli Loimuta (J Lincoln & T Misiurak)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lecibsin Sametti RN (Imp UK) (S Chouffot & G Brassington)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Bronacre Bubble Gum Gatsby (Candice Storme)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grundlehardt Per Sempre (Lisa Pretty)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay & J Hiddlestone)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Stop Your Fussin (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tynycoed Tiger (Bekaa Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Junior of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Iron Jack (Mr & Mrs A & L Buitenhuis / Miss L Munro)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
TS Gr/ Tri Ch(T) (TS) Desyred Blaze of Glory (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Ch & Neuter Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Time To Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Junior of Breed: Noahbella Midnight (Bisart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch(T) (TS) Desyred Blaze of Glory (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Ch & Neuter Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Hope To Dream (Angela Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw A Million Dreams With Paddlepaws (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Iron Jack (Mr & Mrs A & L Buitenhuis / Miss L Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Queen of Hearts (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Lucky Luciano (L Russell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zen (R Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Minor of Breed: Bravura Kundun (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Felicity Summers (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Dawmic Dancing On A Star (Lisa Woolley)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Play Me A Memory (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeThe Dawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Dimadal MoonLite Lady (Mr James Farrugia)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Play Me A Memory (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dimadal Weekend Warrior (Alisha Regan)
Baby of Breed: Promisar Spirit of Spring (Alisha Regan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy of Breed: Melitapaws Passion Never Dies (Mr James Farrugia)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Echo in Time (AI) (Barbie Bruce)
Baby of Breed: Annador Feel The Rhythm (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Venlo Skating On Ice (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & M Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zarzou I Want It All (L Cook)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeThe Dawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Baby of Breed: Dawmic Dancing On A Star (Lisa Woolley)