Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (NEUTERED ONLY SHOW) (SA)
Date of Show : 11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Intermediate Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust Neut Ch Redgundi Dolly Parton (Moira Hicks)
Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Redgundi Dolly Parton (Moira Hicks)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
Curly Coated Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Old English Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Amoreruby Moni (AI) (Karin Niessen)
Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)
Dobermann
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Newfoundland
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Amoreruby Moni (AI) (Karin Niessen)
Samoyed
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (QLD)
Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)
Chow Chow
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)