Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (TAS)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2020 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Suzanne Goodchild (VIC)   (Total Entry : 79)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Penbryn Peppermint Patty (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Baby in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Sherabill No Hair Dont Care (Amarli Harrison)
Minor in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Penbryn Purple People Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Secret Agent (Mr M L Morse & Mr W A Henderson)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
State Bred in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)


Affenpinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lecasa Leal Lenna (Leone M Cashman)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Mrs C Schofield)
Baby of Breed: Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Amourchiot Amelie In The Mist (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Blacklash Much Ado (Ms E Davison)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Flamenco (Mr M L Morse & Mr W A Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Matmor Secret Agent (Mr M L Morse & Mr W A Henderson)
State Bred of Breed: Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Karen Tame/Zoe Meyn)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mexicatl Marilyn (Jacinta Harrison)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Sherabill No Hair Dont Care (Amarli Harrison)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Kogan (R Davis)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)

King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Leisureview Excalibur At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Penbryn Peppermint Patty (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Penbryn Purple People Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Delightful Devil (Sue Laing)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Georgio (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)
Baby of Breed: Athalow Riki (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Breaking Hearts (R Costen)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Costen)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pugmate Dirtrack Cowboy (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Pugmate Malibu Murphy (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pugmate Lucy Liu (Pugmate Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Woonan Sammi (Pugmate Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kwantoi Good Golly Miss Molly (Sharon Frankcombe)
Junior of Breed: Saxten Stryking Silver (Sharon Frankcombe)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Hevnlee Fletcher (Barbara Frankcombe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Byrebaer For Tu Nato (Georgie Smith)