Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 23-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels/Jaidyn Walker)
Baby in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon In A Red Hot Dress (P & R Ellis)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Marcavan The Wind In My Sails (M Silvester)
Aust Bred in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Marcavan The Wind In My Sails (M Silvester)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Ananda Best Kept Secret (L Williamson)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Flamenco (Mr M L Morse & Mr W A Henderson)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Mrs C Schofield)
Baby of Breed: Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Amourchiot Amelie In The Mist (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Marcavan The Wind In My Sails (M Silvester)
Puppy of Breed: Matmor Flamenco (Mr M L Morse & Mr W A Henderson)
State Bred of Breed: Blacklash Much Ado (Ms E Davison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mexicatl Marilyn (Jacinta Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Tara Zampella (Mrs J l Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Sherabill No Hair Dont Care (Amarli Harrison)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Best Kept Secret (L Williamson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chinkira Bom Bidi Bom (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Weilien Golden Sunset (Mrs K Rydberg)
Baby of Breed: Waaini Lord Oftha Rings (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: Kwantoi Darcys Miss Bossy (K Murray)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Stryking Silver (Sharon Frankcombe)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Hevnlee Fletcher (Barbara Frankcombe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer For Tu Nato (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Vow And Declare (Susan Springer)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sirram Roll The Dice (Mr T Matsen / Mr Balsillie / Ms H Walker)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous EIC (Lisa McGinn)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Roll The Dice (Mr T Matsen / Mr Balsillie / Ms H Walker)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Vow And Declare (Susan Springer)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Baby of Breed: Jollygaze Last Drinks On Me (Teena Sloan)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemosa Miss Tassie Devil (Roxanne Battle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Roccabrite Donnybrook (Roxanne Battle)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf She Did Wot With Who (Debbie Veevers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Dark Storm TD (Gayle Rickard)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon In A Red Hot Dress (P & R Ellis)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Hanafor Secret Agent (F Harris & B Stading)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Doulton Latest Edition (AI) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakenland Musicman At Arosa (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Reichmuth / Ms S Rattle / Mr T Sproule)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hanafor Secret Agent (F Harris & B Stading)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Wynstream Hot Knight Scramble (AI) (Julie H McLaurin)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Dark Storm TD (Gayle Rickard)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Grace Kelly TD (Kellie Malone)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tazlon Smart Move (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)
Baby of Breed: Tazlon In A Red Hot Dress (P & R Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Beglory Overflowing Hearts (AI) (Cindy McDonald)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Aurora Australis (Mrs Michelle Booth)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adstaff Working Class Man (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal of Approval (AI) (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Beglory Overflowing Hearts (AI) (Cindy McDonald)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)
Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Sugar and Spice (Mstr W D P Booth)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & D Aitchison / M & K Stone)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Devil's Right Hand (Jess Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Mistryde One Step Closer (M & J Kaden)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Nightwood No Steppin Nmy Shoes (M & J Kaden)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Devil's Right Hand (Jess Fynmore)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Flockstar Bella Figura (A & S Bruce / D Millthorpe)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Blazes Mighty Barrett (AI) (Arctickara Kennels)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & D Aitchison / M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistryde One Step Closer (M & J Kaden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ch Nightwood No Steppin Nmy Shoes (M & J Kaden)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey The Furry Fox (Mrs M Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels/Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Kabanae Conspiracy Theory ET (Tracey Walker / Julia Hamill / Kabanae K)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo The Games People Play (Dianne Nellis & Leanne Quigley)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Kick Start My Heart (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Bound For Honours (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels & Miss J Cullen)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boyer Now Your Talking (Mrs D Nellis & Mrs L Quigley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Berradell Intrepid Traveller (Trina Morris)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer Now Your Talking (Mrs D Nellis & Mrs L Quigley)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo The Games People Play (Dianne Nellis & Leanne Quigley)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Remyk Kick Start My Heart (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Baby of Breed: Costog A Twist Oth Fate (R Morgan/ M Coleman/ R Oma)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels/Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Bound For Honours (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels & Miss J Cullen)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Exile On Main St (Yvette Bissett)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabanae Conspiracy Theory ET (Tracey Walker / Julia Hamill / Kabanae K)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Aftermath (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Ink Pad (Louise Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adstaff Regina Della Festa (Mstr William DP Booth)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sangye Monster Ink (Dawn Alomes)
Baby of Breed: Gengala Ink Pad (Louise Hickie)