Dogs Queensland Bush Fire Charity Show (PM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   (Total Entry : 547)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Eye Candy (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Zeigen For Your Eyes Only (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Swinabie When Magic Happens (A Eales & J Ireland)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen For Your Eyes Only (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor She's Got A Way (Jodie & Glenn Wilshier)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Allannette Rumour Has It (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor She's Got A Way (Jodie & Glenn Wilshier)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (Mrs D L Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Swinabie When Magic Happens (A Eales & J Ireland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Oliver Twist (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterspell Rumour Has It (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena Glorious Red Ruby (Ms F Forbes & Ms L Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delsasse Thats Amore (Karen Gay)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Torbjorn Dreamerson (Victoria & Heather Tilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Genesia brilliant chieko (B A Bissett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bordell Beauregarde (B A Bissett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Double O Seven (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen For Your Eyes Only (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen Glistening Grey Fox (Kim Haddon)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Minor in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Preseli Pickled In Port (Mrs Casey Calcutt)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dinostti Little Lady Lucifer (C Grainger)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Foxcrag Blazn Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)
Minor of Breed: Waitapu Wilma Witch (Jane Cantlon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)

Sealyham Terrier
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Preseli Pickled In Port (Mrs Casey Calcutt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Black Magic Woman (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Susie Sunshine (Mr D & Mrs M Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Waterboys I Love Lucy (Penni Smith)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Zensu Just Dance (B & H Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taryk Take A Chance On Me (Karen Gay & Linda McGregor)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shogold The Ritz In Paris (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: Shogold Miss Windermere (Sherry Jewell)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shaunuff Whole Lotta Love (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Waterboys I Love Lucy (Penni Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wintoppi Sea Jewel (Mrs Karan Griffiths)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Back In Black (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Just Dance (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Karen Mangan (QLD) (Group Entry : 72)

Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Under His Eye (AI) (J Madsen/ S Taylor/ C Currie)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Definnitely (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Kiwi Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Aust Bred in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Suliman Definnitely (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust/Neut/ sFCh/ sLCM & FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena U Can Talk To Da Tail (M Fox)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ammidan Im Dannielle (J Fast)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy)

Borzoi
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bortique Calm Like A Bomb (P W & K Lever)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Faith N Fortune (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Kiwi Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo MoonlightSonata (R Williams)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fayrewyre Serendipity (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Fayrewyre Blackjack (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair JC (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Cortana (Kit Simmons)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Ionah (J A & S W Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sleykh Suit N Tie (AI) (Dr A Oksa Walker & K Lever)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo CHN Cool Samara JC (Julie David)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Under His Eye (AI) (J Madsen/ S Taylor/ C Currie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alshira Autumn Aella (Anita Langford)

Whippet
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Baby in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Paganelf Pamela Bonita (Mr J Mitchell & Ms J Parker)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Wizard of Dragonstone (Julene Brady)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Wynnlake A Drop In The Ocean (Candice Mostyn)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pureheel Royal Triton (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Shayden Switch Blade (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Atanga Vow and Declare (Jody Hafey)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tullaview Turn Back Time (J/ N & M Attridge / P Smith & C Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wynnlake A Drop In The Ocean (Candice Mostyn)

Bouvier des Flandres
Baby of Breed: Paganelf Pamela Bonita (Mr J Mitchell & Ms J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Oilibhear (P & R Trapp)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Im All Torque (Ms M L Clarke / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Heart Of Winter (Shareen Chouffot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Captain America (AI) (N Naismith)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Full Of Beans (AI) (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba Ewemai Think Imadreama (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Res Dog CC: Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Baby of Breed: Kilcoy A Date With Destiny (Bernadette Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene Wizard of Dragonstone (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Riddle of the Fairies (Julene Brady)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ublong Nunya Bizness (A Crouch)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Mr J & Mrs A Best)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Sashenka Wildcard Gizelle (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Icepure Affair To Remember (B McCombe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Black Magic Baby (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dyncy Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr S & Mrs T Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Mr J & Mrs A Best)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Mr J & Mrs A Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ebonhaus Razzle Dazzle (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Brookvale Isn't She Lovely At Kauriland (Imp NZ) (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby of Breed: Ebonhaus Life In The Fast Lane (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Camerrott Savanahs Secret (Cathy Cameron)
Puppy of Breed: Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shacar Designed By Gucci (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Sashenka Wildcard Gizelle (Mr G & Mrs C Burke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Charmed And Dangerous (Tennille Heys)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Butterfly Kisses (Sharon Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Draycan Miss America (Draycan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Boom Boom Boom (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Eye Candy (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Tanzapaw Magic In Motion (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Eye Candy (Ms F E L Darling)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Baranger (Michelle Little)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Likadyce Secret Admirer (Deborah Raeburn)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Baby of Breed: Abiaan Rocketeer Boy (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Puppy of Breed: Abiaan Destinys Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shanspitz Wild Montana Skies (D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tanzapaw Magic In Motion (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Cornelia Cinna (Mr & Mrs De Chaeney)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzutique Ask N Ye Shal Receive (Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)