Clifton Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 15-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   (Total Entry : 360)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Hairbear Hot N Spicy (Maria Zekic)
Baby in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Icepure Affair To Remember (B McCombe)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Shasdin Wiry Chiquitita (J & T McDonald)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Taryk Take A Chance On Me (Karen Gay & Linda McGregor)
Aust Bred in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Mr J & Mrs A Best)
Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Azawakh
Aust/Neut/ sFCh/ sLCM & FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 81)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Papillon
Genesia brilliant chieko (B A Bissett)
Baby in Group: Pug
Anyang Emilia (Anyang Pugs)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen For Your Eyes Only (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Allannette Rumour Has It (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Delsasse Thats Amore (Karen Gay)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Keep your Sox On (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Genesia brilliant chieko (B A Bissett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bordell Beauregarde (B A Bissett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen For Your Eyes Only (Mrs Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen Glistening Grey Fox (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Dora On My Mind (C Cole)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Gailyn Pandemoniums Pride (AI) (Anyang Pugs)
Baby of Breed: Anyang Emilia (Anyang Pugs)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Anyang Giovanni (Anyang Pugs)
Open of Breed: Octaviae Surfin Safari (Catherine Cole)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Major)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A Major & Ms D Major)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Isinheart Madame Angelique (Robyn Scott)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Gr Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cumalong Pride In Lilly (Peter Briggs & Sharon Briggs)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cumalong Waggs The Dog (Peter & Sharon Briggs)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dinostti Little Lady Lucifer (C Grainger)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Isinheart Madame Angelique (Robyn Scott)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelprin Raine Energy (Miss T Chandler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Major)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Baby of Breed: Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A Major & Ms D Major)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Albiglen Destinee Rose (Zarah Suliman)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group: Brittany
Am & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Cast A Spell (Ms H J Yeates)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Spezia Waltz of the Flowers (Jennifer Robb)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Taryk Take A Chance On Me (Karen Gay & Linda McGregor)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust & Neut Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Vivicaouspixie (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Bet Ya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spezia Waltz of the Flowers (Jennifer Robb)
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Cast A Spell (Ms H J Yeates)
Junior of Breed: Am Ch After Hours Money Maker (Imp USA) (Alecia Ugrinic)
Intermediate of Breed: Spezia Touched By An Angel (Jennifer Robb)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taryk Take A Chance On Me (Karen Gay & Linda McGregor)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Just The Way UR (A Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD) (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Runner Up in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair JC (Kit Simmons)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Homerij KORA Morning Star (AI) (Peter Cattach)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Shasdin Wiry Chiquitita (J & T McDonald)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Shasdin Royal Peri Blackberry (J & T McDonald)
Intermediate in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust/Neut/ sFCh/ sLCM & FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust/Neut/ sFCh/ sLCM & FCh Grantulla Taziri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shasdin Royal Peri Blackberry (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Kiwi Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo MoonlightSonata (R Williams)
Baby of Breed: Usherin Khe Sanh (Mark & Joanne Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fayrewyre Serendipity (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shasdin Wiry Chiquitita (J & T McDonald)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair JC (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Cortana (Kit Simmons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Homerij Amak Twilight (Peter Cattach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Valeighunter Devil Wears Prada (AI) (Lee Hunt & Lucy Besnard)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seablueridge Johan Ninja (Trish Gonzalez)
Baby of Breed: Homerij KORA Morning Star (AI) (Peter Cattach)

Sloughi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Magistere Oliban (Imp FRA) (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Piaffe Collateral Beauty (AI) (Ulla Greenwood)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (Mrs U Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Hairbear Hot N Spicy (Maria Zekic)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pureheel Royal Triton (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Shayden Switch Blade (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Wild At Heart (S & K Whyatt)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wynnlake A Drop In The Ocean (Candice Mostyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trumagik Follow A Star (AI) (Sarah Hill)
Baby of Breed: Tookurra Shining Embers (Kayla Field)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hairbear Hot N Spicy (Maria Zekic)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel HT RN (Toni Chandler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Mr J & Mrs A Best)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Icepure Affair To Remember (B McCombe)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Open in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Icepure Affair To Remember (B McCombe)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Mr J & Mrs A Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Mr J & Mrs A Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Charmed And Dangerous (Tennille Heys)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Butterfly Kisses (Sharon Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Draycan Isle of Sasha (Mr R Whittet & Ms S Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Boom Boom Boom (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Eye Candy (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bienaime Cest La Vie (S & L Darling)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Eye Candy (Ms F E L Darling)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonjas Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bienaime Ohmy Duchess (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Cest La Vie (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Lhis Strippa Gram (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)