The Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 8-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Show: Maltese
Erintoi Heavens Final Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anwyl Written In The Sky (B F & R G Robertson)
Junior in Show: Pug
Kabova Bet On The Black (R Holtkamp)
Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
Aust Bred in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schnauzer
Swashbuckle Joanna Lumley (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Vercain Enchanting Dream (Jodie Fogarty)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Border Collie
Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Madame Butterfly (AI) (Veeni Craig)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Special Agent O (R Holtkamp)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Erintoi Heavens Final Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kabova Bet On The Black (R Holtkamp)
Aust Bred in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Like I Give A Damn (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)
Baby of Breed: Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Erintoi Heavens Final Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Marilyn Evans)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Special Agent O (R Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Bet On The Black (R Holtkamp)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Southstock The Enforcer (Cassie Caple)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Storm Trooper (J Rowles)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redwhitenblu Miss American Pi (Lydia Jones)
Baby of Breed: Southstock The Enforcer (Cassie Caple)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Southstock rocks redwhitenblu (Lydia Jones)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Breckland Stick To Your Guns (Ms E J Neslon)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chrysaliss Brave Jay (Natalie Southam)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Gunna Be Stylish (Natalie Southam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chrysaliss Shotgun Romance (Natalie Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Storm Trooper (J Rowles)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)
Baby of Breed: Stafforce Silver Bell (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Runner Up in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Power N Passion (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Counting Stars (E / M & A Borg)
Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Power N Passion (AI) (E / M & A Borg)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cals Ruby Orsolya (AI) (Adam Kain)
Baby of Breed: Vercain Enchanting Dream (Jodie Fogarty)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bonnsway Perfect Sculpture (Dianne Travers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Darias Angel (Dianne Travers)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Runner Up in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)
Junior in Group: Bloodhound
M&M's Off To See The Wizard at Hunterhound (Imp USA) (Michelle Ashpole)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Zurk Franklin (Linda Gibbons)
Open in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Feralas Mrs Doubtfire (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)

Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: M&M's Off To See The Wizard at Hunterhound (Imp USA) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)
Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Jungle Drums (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Eager Emalee (Mrs A Denby)
Baby of Breed: Sonree Sparkling Red Ruby (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Feralas Mrs Doubtfire (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zurk Franklin (Linda Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah Blessed Are Those (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anwyl Written In The Sky (B F & R G Robertson)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky Scorchin Summer Day (Margaret Grahame & Delwyn Whyburn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon HT (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Beyond The Blue Horizon (Khayoz Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Garsova Kiri JC (Garsova Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anwyl Written In The Sky (B F & R G Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Blessed Are Those (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silversuisse Lucy Lou (C & S Harris/H Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Will (C & S Harris/H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Sorensen (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer
Swashbuckle Joanna Lumley (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miskas The Marvelous One (Monica A Vaughan)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Ahzu Crown Of Fire (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Joanna Lumley (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Madame Butterfly (AI) (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ebshine Masterpiece (AI) (Veeni Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azincourt Firecracker (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Glitz N Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tipland Eye Of The Tiger (Michelle Gorman)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Glitz N Glamour (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Meralla Quiency Jones (David & Louise Tattersall)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Celtic Warrior (K McGuinness/M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sandstock Frozen In Time (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor of Breed: Zaland CU Next Tuesday (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Schau Capacitor (B J Biggs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Juanxolo (T Scheiner & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)