Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (NEUTERED ONLY SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 1-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Intermediate Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Christa Guntendorfer)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Curly Coated Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laugharne Code of Honour (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kushika Playing The Point (T Viitamaa)
Intermediate Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Irish Wolfhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Playing The Point (T Viitamaa)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Best Neuter in Group & Intermediate Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass Queen of Hearts (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Newfoundland
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Intermediate Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Amoreruby Moni (AI) (Karin Niessen)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Queen of Hearts (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)