Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

Date of Show : 28-Feb-2020 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Best in Show 1st: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Group 1st: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp DEU) (John & Joyce Sullivan/Kristy Lewis)
Group 3rd: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
Group 4th: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Handle With Care (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Staplechi Better In Blak (R M Stapleton & J A Nichols)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz So You Think You Can Prance (Cadiz Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Italian Greyhound
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)

Maltese
BOB & Bitch CC: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adawar I Am Amazing (Nelly Jaehne)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Florin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Res Bitch CC: Shiralea Lady in Black (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp DEU) (John & Joyce Sullivan/Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kennoway Xclusively Panache (John & Joyce Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gracepol Emmys Award (Paige MacDonald & Jess Mortensen)
Baby of Breed: Malibutango Double Delight (Susan Glennon)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Danger Black Ice (K De Freitas)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Don Juan (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dior Grand-Toy (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Roxanne (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Red Bull (Christa Guntendorfer)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Imayorkie Miss World (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Group 3rd: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Tomistal Red Hotshot (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff Rogue One (Shadowstaff Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC: Amstafomine Winning Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tomistal Red Hotshot (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wilmavohnne Joan Jet (D Sharman)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)

Scottish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff Rogue One (Shadowstaff Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Group 1st: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Group 2nd: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Group 3rd: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Group 4th: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Truespring Hooked Ona Feeling (R Hartnett)
Puppy in Group: Field Spaniel
Shevington Ovrlks Blue Crystal (Monica McCaffery)

Brittany
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Baby of Breed: Truespring Hooked Ona Feeling (R Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Blue Crystal (Monica McCaffery)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Shevington Ovrlks Alvin Purple (Monica McCaffery)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Bitch CC: Kirkdell Style N Grace (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (IID) (B & H Clarke)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND NRD (Jessie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Group 1st: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Group 3rd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Suliman The Greatest Showman (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynx Skyfall (Imp Swe) (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby of Breed: Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
Bitch CC: Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Bitch CC: Aarak With Love from Pampard (Mr P Thompson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Am & Can Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Ace Of Hearts AM NA AM NAJ (Imp USA) (Mrs B Shepherdson)
Group 2nd: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Group 4th: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Whitefall Beatrice Baby Blue (A & C Finlay)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Jumpin Jack Flash (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Atanga Devils Luck (C Lubrig/ R Fidler & L Young)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Arneis Happy Lil Hippie (Heather Robey)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Burshune Black Pearl (Ms L Burston)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Beatrice Baby Blue (A & C Finlay)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad & Mrs D Younger)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Can Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Ace Of Hearts AM NA AM NAJ (Imp USA) (Mrs B Shepherdson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Harradei Zig Zag (Hope & Jody Innes)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Group 1st: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Group 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Boxer
Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullmighty Kill The Lights (Bullmighty Kennels)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Healthdog Anika Morning Light (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin/ Miss A Martin/ Mrs S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Di Brown)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Bullmighty Kill The Lights (Bullmighty Kennels)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (H Praniess & J Hovell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Alchemy Bullet Formy Valentine (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Puppy of Breed: Westobri Zalu Kyra (Ms K Grainger & Westobri Kennels)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beamzstar Atlantic Jewel (M & J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Group 2nd: Lhasa Apso
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Bettabull Tuff As Nailz (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis, L Edmonds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)

Schipperke
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shemara Different Worlds (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Black Diamond (Mr K J & Mrs V Murrell)