Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 9-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg A Splash of Kiss (A Adamopoulos & J Webber)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst To the Moon N Back (AI) (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Nighthaven Vivek Mateo (Hayley Cusato)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Salinacruz Kung Fu Panda (Imp NZ) (H Cusato)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Salinacruz Kung Fu Panda (Imp NZ) (H Cusato)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Nighthaven Vivek Mateo (Hayley Cusato)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg A Splash of Kiss (A Adamopoulos & J Webber)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst To the Moon N Back (AI) (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Heiderst To the Moon N Back (AI) (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg A Splash of Kiss (A Adamopoulos & J Webber)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Runner Up in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Rosamontana Daisy Mae (Hayley Cusato)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Makapoynt Mandalorian (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Lawine Diamond Essence (Susan Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Makapoynt Mandalorian (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Wohlstand Fantasia (Miss Susan J Smith)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Lawine Diamond Essence (Susan Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Rosamontana Daisy Mae (Hayley Cusato)
Baby of Breed: Ublong Emya Foxy Lady (Hayley Cusato)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)