Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 21-Feb-2020 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Absolut Viktoria (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Minor in Show: Newfoundland
Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Puppy in Show: Bull Terrier
Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Neut Ch Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova house of gold (Ash Godsell)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sevindale Winters Zip N Flip (Kim Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme Jeepers Creepers (Steve Rhodes)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Tiz So Wicked (Karlyermai Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Tiz So Wicked (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trescaval Izzabella (Mal & Julia Logan)
Puppy of Breed: Coatesville Maxwell Smart (AI) (Meredith Clegg)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa Piccolo Principe (Mr D Cappello & Mrs E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage The One That I Want (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arahil Bella Rosa (Mr D Cappello)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Xiannu Written In The Stars (AI) (Miss S Coates)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevindale Winters Zip N Flip (Kim Campbell)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slv Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (imp SVN) (Mrs P B Parkes)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callme Jeepers Creepers (Steve Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Callme Lets Move (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen Gracious Miss Grace (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)
Puppy of Breed: Oltenia Oh So Yutan I Am (Oltenia Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Oltenia Rock Star (Oltenia Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Kabova house of gold (Ash Godsell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Don't look past me (J Gardener)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Barrajy Queen of Hearts (Jodie Gardener)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Avoncrest Bling It On Black (Sandy Graham)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Dare To Dream (AI) (Steve & Marion Green)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ipsedix April Moon Dancing (AI) (D F & C A Comtesse)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Calanclan Laird of Loudoun (M Appleyard)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Artisinal Will I Am (Mrs E Park Findlater)
Baby of Breed: Avoncrest Bling It On Black (Sandy Graham)
Minor of Breed: Staffegan Tilly Devine (Jackie Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Akinos She's Got The Look (F Farrugia)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobnko V Vecto TK.s (Steph Meikle)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Absolut Viktoria (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Demorz All the Rave (Anthony Nesbitt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst To the Moon N Back (AI) (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko V Vecto TK.s (Steph Meikle)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg A Splash of Kiss (A Adamopoulos & J Webber)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wysiwyg If U Got It Haunt It (J Webber & A Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Ivylock Enchanted Story (K Keedwell)
Puppy of Breed: Blazedngold Her Royal Highness (Pawan Rughoobur)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dykinta Flight of Whisper (AI) (Lisa Keedwell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ile Maurice Fifty Shades Of Grey (Pawan Rughoobur)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ile Maurice Son of a Samurai (Lisa Gale)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ile Maurice Sugar n Spice (Lisa Gale)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Roustabout (A Whitehead)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Dancing Upa Storm At Sangate (Julia Van Dinter)
Res Dog CC: Blackboy Ghost Rider (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Blackboy Absolut Viktoria (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Wild Thang At Ghostwind (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coviter Freyja (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (Sligrachan Kennels / L & H Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hazhart The Greatest Showman (Mrs J Tanzi)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (Sligrachan Kennels / L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Paradidle (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalypsy Perfect Storm (Amanda Gardner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)
Baby of Breed: Tannu Logan is Wolveryne (Tanya Nugent)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Mirawee Deluxe Edition (Barbara & Sarina Laurin)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Winpara Candy Paint (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (Miss R J Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah Winter Is Coming (Mrs Liana Bettison)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Earth Wind n Fire (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ochaye Rock My World (Belinda West & Sasha Corker)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Spunk (Lisa Willis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (Miss R J Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Puppy of Breed: Winpara Candy Paint (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Junior of Breed: Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon TD (Ms D P Rose)
State Bred of Breed: Dayre Mystique Of The Dragon (P & R Smyth / D Rose)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RE PT TSD (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT TSDX RN (Ms C A Freele)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirawee Deluxe Edition (Barbara & Sarina Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mirawee Rainbow Heart (AI) (Dr C Alexander & Ms S Laurin)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Abbeyfarm Piper Calls The Tune (H Cooper/ D Cooper & H Boudewyns)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Woolebull Under The Radar (Fiona Lacey)
Baby of Breed: Malizioso Just Likeabear (AI) (Dr F M Lacey)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arajento Golden Handshake (Kay C Tonkin & Ms Debra Greenlee)
Baby of Breed: Whoami R U Ready For This (Miss K E Post)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Mystical Saige (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cardiwest Princess Penelope (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Cardiwest Prince Charming (J A & J L Spargo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aziah The Heart Of Winter (AI) (Miss M Hawgood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Winter Is Coming (Mrs Liana Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust & NZ Ch Nyranda Rebel With A Cause (Trish Prall)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D & G May/ R Jackson/ R & K Berwick)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Neut Ch Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Ronin Dreaming in Digital TD (AI) (Imp NZ) (L Herd)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D & G May/ R Jackson/ R & K Berwick)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mollycule Storm Cell (Julie Peeler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxfull Knock and Run (Mr S & Mrs S Reynolds)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ronin Dreaming in Digital TD (AI) (Imp NZ) (L Herd)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Vansitar Shape Of My Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ubersein Lucky Star (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Black Magic (Sherri Wightman)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Vonhalla Jaeger (Haley Shaw)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
State Bred of Breed: Vonhalla Indi (Haley Shaw)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea Little Gold Digger (AI) (Helen Chen)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (R Connelly and C Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Nyranda Rebel With A Cause (Trish Prall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Accropolis Adictd Totha Shndig (Georgia Smith)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Yveafrenchie Vow and Declare (Caroline Owens)
State Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (T & S J Mallia)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hymere Sin City (Ms Tara Meeres)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Outrageous Fortune (Tara Meeres)
Baby of Breed: Hymere Breakfast at Tiffanys (Tara Meeres)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin / T Palmer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Stuart Little (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Res Bitch CC: Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
Baby of Breed: Yveafrenchie Vow and Declare (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Kardashian (Courtney Wright)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Mr C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (T & S J Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Puppy of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Junior of Breed: Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Myflair Musicbox Dancer (Mrs A Howell & Ms D Stiles)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tibetoes Back In Black (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat La Garza (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Illiana (J Z Dinis & E Richards)