West Australian Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (WA)

Date of Show : 20-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Whippet
Harroway Blame Game (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Eroica Pikachu (K & I Heard / K Leonard)
Minor in Show: Chow Chow
Timewolf All About Eve (Miss N Rhodes)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
State Bred in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Karojenbe Make Mine Carlton (Mrs Helen Naylor)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Booth (WA)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Guncreek Makkari (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Harroway Blame Game (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)

Whippet
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Blame Game (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Eroica Pikachu (K & I Heard / K Leonard)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Eroica Pikachu (K & I Heard / K Leonard)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jenn Lawrence (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan The Court Will Rise (Sarah Griffiths)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Timewolf All About Eve (Miss N Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Evoluer Dynasty EmpressTheWest (Mrs F F Wong)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Timewolf All About Eve (Miss N Rhodes)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Evoluer Dynasty EmpressTheWest (Mrs F F Wong)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Killilan The Court Will Rise (Sarah Griffiths)