West Australian Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (WA)

Date of Show : 20-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Best in Show & Minor in Show: Whippet
Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Killilan The Court Will Rise (Sarah Griffiths)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Madeleine Selby (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp Serbia) (Dr R Young / L & C Duval)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp Serbia) (Dr R Young / L & C Duval)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley Wildman (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Guncreek Makkari (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Whippet
Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)

Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stan Honnery (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Victoria Parke (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan The Court Will Rise (Sarah Griffiths)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Timewolf All About Eve (Miss N Rhodes)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Minor of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Killilan The Court Will Rise (Sarah Griffiths)