Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

Date of Show : 26-Sep-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)   (Total Entry : 280)

Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Wynstream Chilli Vanilli (AI) (Julie H McLaurin)
Junior in Show: Bichon Frise
Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 82)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kelepina I believe in miracles (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Bevanlee Bertie Beetle (Lee Hanson)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Kangala Campari (Miss Mia Metzger)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daisymont Enchanted Forest (Daisymont Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Barakah Maple Kisses (Karen Tame & Philippa Micklem)
State Bred of Breed: Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Karen Tame/Zoe Meyn)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bevanlee Bertie Beetle (Lee Hanson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Kogan (R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amrish Avenging Angels (Ms R Davis)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)
Baby of Breed: Zandia Moments Like These (Di Wazny)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Barad Under Southern Stars (Barad Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Baby of Breed: Kelepina I believe in miracles (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leisureview Excalibur At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weilien Saskia (Mrs K Rydberg)
Puppy of Breed: Moimwa Abito Phantom (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Denim N Lace (Mrs F Harris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Next Chapter (Mrs F Harris)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosnasharn Mind Ya own Beeswax (Y M Metzger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kangala Campari (Miss Mia Metzger)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer For Tu Nato (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Skye Terrier
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Vow And Declare (Susan Springer)
Aust Bred in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Val Adams)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hannsum Vow And Declare (Susan Springer)
Bitch CC: Bignsmol Super Tramp (Karen Leslie)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dixiedaly Jazzmans Gal (AI) (Val Adams)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taram LA Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)  (Group Entry : 46)

Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wynstream Chilli Vanilli (AI) (Julie H McLaurin)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakenland Musicman At Arosa (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Reichmuth / Ms S Rattle / Mr T Sproule)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Wynstream Hot Knight Scramble (AI) (Julie H McLaurin)
Baby of Breed: Wynstream Chilli Vanilli (AI) (Julie H McLaurin)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS) (Group Entry : 19)

Minor in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Run To Paradise (Mel Prouse / Mrs C & Mr J Valk)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Run To Paradise (Mel Prouse / Mrs C & Mr J Valk)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)  (Group Entry : 32)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Rebel for Kicks (G A & K L Hall)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hobbsview Wool Clover Your Eye PT (Louise Rowlands)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roxamburg Rebel for Kicks (G A & K L Hall)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 38)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels/Jaidyn Walker)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Kurvon Alice In Chains (Yvonne Metzger)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kurvon Alice In Chains (Yvonne Metzger)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels/Jaidyn Walker)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gail Cullen (TAS)  (Group Entry : 35)