Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

Date of Show : 26-Sep-2020 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)   (Total Entry : 288)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Killilan Laters Baby (Teena Sloan)
Minor in Show: Norfolk Terrier
Taram LA Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)  (Group Entry : 83)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Kogan (R Davis)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Zandia Moments Like These (Di Wazny)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Amrish Avenging Angels (Ms R Davis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Kogan (R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Amrish Avenging Angels (Ms R Davis)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)
Baby of Breed: Zandia Moments Like These (Di Wazny)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Barad Under Southern Stars (Barad Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Pekingese
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Moimwa Abito Phantom (Mrs K Rydberg)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Weilien Saskia (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Rosnasharn Mind Ya own Beeswax (Y M Metzger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Kangala Campari (Miss Mia Metzger)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch: Aust & Neut Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (Mia Metzger)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Yvonne Metzger (TAS)  (Group Entry : 31)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Val Adams)
Minor in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Taram LA Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Bignsmol Super Tramp (Karen Leslie)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Bignsmol Super Tramp (Karen Leslie)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Taram LA Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gail Cullen (TAS)  (Group Entry : 47)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Baby in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS) (Group Entry : 21)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)

Old English Sheepdog
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels/Jaidyn Walker)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Kurvon Alice In Chains (Yvonne Metzger)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kurvon Alice In Chains (Yvonne Metzger)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels/Jaidyn Walker)

Samoyed
Reserve Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Reserve Bitch & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Alison Tabrett (TAS)  (Group Entry : 35)

Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan Laters Baby (Teena Sloan)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Killilan Laters Baby (Teena Sloan)