Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (WA)

Date of Show : 17-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   (Total Entry : 431)

Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Killilan The Court Will Rise (Sarah Griffiths)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands We Talk Or Racing (Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Shaneca Some Like It Hot (D Sue)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)  (Group Entry : 73)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Salinacruz Kung Fu Panda (Imp NZ) (H Cusato)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Gracious Miss Grace (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Labellapoms Threeshadesofpearl (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)

Yorkshire Terrier
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Shaneca Some Like It Hot (D Sue)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ipsedix April Moon Dancing (AI) (D F & C A Comtesse)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Calanclan Laird of Loudoun (M Appleyard)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shaneca Some Like It Hot (D Sue)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)  (Group Entry : 78)

Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC RN (Marleen Boom)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Minor of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC RN (Marleen Boom)

German Shorthaired Pointer
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA) (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Beagle
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)  (Group Entry : 53)

Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ochaye Rock My World (Belinda West & Sasha Corker)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coolabine Black Watch (Kim Bunney)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ublong Emya Foxy Lady (Hayley Cusato)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)  (Group Entry : 60)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (R Connelly and C Primrose)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands We Talk Or Racing (Amanda Becconsall)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaitler Quickstep With Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer & Catherine Murphy)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (R Connelly and C Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands We Talk Or Racing (Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)  (Group Entry : 72)

Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan The Court Will Rise (Sarah Griffiths)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Killilan The Court Will Rise (Sarah Griffiths)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Marmol (Elaine Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (Elaine Richards)