Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 23-Aug-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara soolaimon (Mrs M Broster)
Runner Up Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara soolaimon (Mrs M Broster)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chelport Sunrise Sunset (C Alport)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chelport Odessa (C Alport)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tunamara soolaimon (Mrs M Broster)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Res Bitch CC: Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Pas De Duex (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Arabesque (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Kissed By An Angel (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Res Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Minor of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Erintoi Eyesar Heart Throb (Mr J L Sheppard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Dream Catcher (C Gower)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Maid Of Honor (AI) (C Gower)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Verry Elleegant (C Gower)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Broomsquires Ballyglen (G & S P Swalling)
Baby of Breed: Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Mrs D Swann)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Dk/Sw/Pt Nw/USA/Lux & Int Ch Galaksi I Have A Dream (Imp DEN) (Valerie & Erin Carter)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Please Ring If Need To (Aerofee Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dk/Sw/Pt Nw/USA/Lux & Int Ch Galaksi I Have A Dream (Imp DEN) (Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (Monika Purdie)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Springdax Back To Penita Boy (K Callery)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Springdax Jarana High Jinks (Mrs K M Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron RN ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: AmiciLeale Prince Bassi at Markable (Ruth Bell)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) (Mrs T McClelland & Mrs M Lincoln)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand/ Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley)

Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) (Mrs T McClelland & Mrs M Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vonpeta Veni Vidi Vici (Vondoussa Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Roxbud Never Give Up (Roxbud kennnels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch Judge This Baby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Bullet Formy Valentine (Alchemy Rottweilers)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Instride The One And Only (Kerryn Harvey)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride The One And Only (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)