Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 3-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Minor in Show: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Hopez N Dreamz (Chowleigh & Touchofchow)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Neverland Manhattan Blue (Rob Douglass)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Erintoi Eyesar Heart Throb (Mr J L Sheppard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Neverland Manhattan Blue (Rob Douglass)

Italian Greyhound
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Maltese
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Erintoi Eyesar Heart Throb (Mr J L Sheppard)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Malibutango Double Delight (Susan Glennon)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Malibutango Hotel India (Susan Glennon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Broomsquires Ballyglen (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Awesum Covid Nineteen (Kyra Ricketts)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Christine Spry (SA)

Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (Monika Purdie)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (Monika Purdie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND NRD (Jessie Hughes)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tania Huitema (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jane Pike (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judge This Baby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch Judge This Baby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Danaher (SA)

Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Hopez N Dreamz (Chowleigh & Touchofchow)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Hopez N Dreamz (Chowleigh & Touchofchow)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)